2004-05 Women's Basketball - Composite Schedule and Results

Women's Basketball
Bay Path
Becker
Castleton State
Elms
Husson
Johnson State
Lasell
Lesley
Maine Farmington
Maine Maritime
Mount Ida
Thomas
Wheelock
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all NAC teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Women's Basketball options below or select options for other sports from the list on the left.

Standings 
Conference Schedule 


 Friday, November 19
6:00 pm Johnson State 40 vs Rivier 77
Rivier Tournament
6:00 pm King's Point 40 at Maine Maritime 42
MMA Tip-Off Tourney
6:00 pm Maine Farmington 64 vs Clarkson 41
6:00 pm Castleton State 83 vs Neumann 75
Cardinal Classic
6:00 pm Mount Ida 42 at MIT 51
MIT Tournament
6:00 pm Husson 39 vs Southern Maine 84
U. Southern Maine Tr.
7:00 pm Wentworth 66 at Thomas 49
7:00 pm Lasell 46 at Keene State 101
Keene State Tournament
8:00 pm Elms 40 at Vassar 53
Vassar Invitational
 Saturday, November 20
1:00 pm Norwich or USCGA 69 at Maine Maritime 54
MMA Tip-Off Tourney - Time either 1 PM or 3 PM
1:00 pm Becker 72 at Southern Vermont 54
1:00 pm Elms 38 vs Keystone College 70
Vassar Invitational
1:00 pm Lasell 84 vs St. Joseph's (New York) 57
Keene St. Tournament
1:00 pm Husson 58 vs Clarkson 51
U. Southern Maine Tr.
1:00 pm Johnson State 50 vs Daniel Webster 71
Rivier Tourney Consolation
3:00 pm Maine Farmington 44 at Southern Maine 68
Southern Maine Tournament
3:00 pm Castleton State 49 at Plattsburgh 56
Cardinal Classic- Plattsburgh, NY
4:00 pm Lesley 37 at Baruch College 74
Tip Off Tournament
5:00 pm Mount Ida 63 vs Cazenovia 77
MIT Tournament
6:00 pm St Joseph (VT) 60 at Wheelock 26
Kim Krawiec Memorial Basketball Tournament
 Sunday, November 21
12:00 pm Lesley 51 vs SUNY Potsdam 61
Tip Off Tournament
1:00 pm Bay Path 50 at Southern Vermont 72
1:00 pm ME. Presque Isle 54 at Thomas 63
1:00 pm Wheelock 48 at Yeshiva 63
Kim Krawiec Memorial Basketball Tournament
 Monday, November 22
7:00 pm Mount Ida 65 at Emerson 70
 Tuesday, November 23
5:00 pm St. Joseph (Connecticut) 60 at Bay Path 27
5:30 pm Maine Farmington 64 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 48
5:30 pm Plymouth State 67 at Castleton State 72
6:00 pm Elms 51 at Smith 61
6:00 pm Pine Manor 65 at Becker 47
8:00 pm Regis 73 at Lesley 79 OT
 Sunday, November 28
2:00 pm Lasell 50 at WPI 86
 Monday, November 29
5:30 pm Becker 80 at Rivier 76 OT
7:00 pm Colby 76 at Maine Maritime 82
 Tuesday, November 30
5:30 pm Middlebury 59 at Castleton State 47
5:30 pm Johnson State 62 at St. Joseph's (VT) 72
5:30 pm Lesley 68 at Daniel Webster 56
 Wednesday, December 1
5:30 pm C Thomas 41 at Maine Farmington 79
7:00 pm C Elms 76 at Becker 54
7:00 pm Bates 85 at Husson 70
7:00 pm Lesley 64 at Pine Manor 75
 Thursday, December 2
6:00 pm WPI 55 at Mount Ida 58
7:00 pm Daniel Webster 44 at Lasell 90
 Saturday, December 4
1:00 pm C Bay Path 43 at Maine Farmington 83
1:00 pm C Mount Ida 42 at Maine Maritime 54
1:00 pm C Johnson State 65 at Becker 76
1:00 pm Lesley 55 at Emerson 74
3:00 pm C Castleton State 71 at Elms 49
3:00 pm C Wheelock 26 at Thomas 71
3:00 pm C Lasell 64 at Husson 72
 Sunday, December 5
12:00 pm C Wheelock 32 at Maine Farmington 80
1:00 pm C Bay Path 30 at Thomas 75
1:00 pm C Castleton State 73 at Becker 46
1:00 pm C Johnson State 43 at Elms 62
1:00 pm C Lasell 44 at Maine Maritime 83
1:00 pm C Mount Ida 74 at Husson 69
 Tuesday, December 7
7:00 pm C Wheelock 42 at Lasell 71
7:00 pm Johnson State 49 at Norwich 92
7:00 pm Becker 45 at Emerson 67
 Wednesday, December 8
6:00 pm C Mount Ida 67 at Bay Path 30
7:00 pm Husson 40 at Bowdoin 94
7:30 pm C Elms 66 at Lesley 68 OT
 Thursday, December 9
5:30 pm Thomas 53 at University of New England 56
6:00 pm Becker 43 at Anna Maria 64
7:00 pm Newbury College 61 at Lasell 48
 Saturday, December 11
1:00 pm University of New England 43 at Maine Farmington 62
1:00 pm C Bay Path 36 at Husson 97
1:00 pm C Johnson State 37 at Castleton State 84
1:00 pm C Elms 59 at Lasell 69
1:00 pm C Wheelock 40 at Maine Maritime 71
1:00 pm Fitchburg State 85 at Mount Ida 69
1:00 pm Lesley 73 at Rivier 59
1:00 pm Thomas 52 at New England College 55
 Sunday, December 12
12:00 pm Green Mountain 66 at Johnson State 51
1:00 pm C Bay Path 26 at Maine Maritime 87
1:00 pm C Wheelock 31 at Husson 87
1:00 pm C Lesley 73 at Becker 89
 Tuesday, December 28
2:00 pm Husson 54 vs Albion College, MI 78
Grand Canyon Shootout, Phoenix, AZ
 Thursday, December 30
10:00 am Maine Maritime 62 vs SUNY-Postdam 46
Land of Magic Classic, Daytona, FL
12:00 pm Husson 44 vs Carthage College, WI 66
Grand Canyon Shootout, Phoenix, AZ
 Friday, December 31
9:00 am Maine Maritime 60 vs Mary Washington 59
Land of Magic Classic, Daytona, FL
 Monday, January 3
2:00 pm Thomas 38 vs McGill University 48
Warner So. Holiday Tourney
 Tuesday, January 4
2:00 pm Thomas 45 at Warner So. College 78
Warner So. Holiday Tourney
 Wednesday, January 5
7:00 am Castleton State 65 at Southern Vermont 25
 Thursday, January 6
7:00 pm Bowdoin 62 at Maine Farmington 52
 Saturday, January 8
1:00 pm C Husson 74 at Castleton State 76
1:00 pm C Maine Maritime 70 at Johnson State 49
1:00 pm C Thomas 66 at Becker 40
3:00 pm C Maine Farmington 73 at Elms 40
 Sunday, January 9
1:00 pm C Maine Maritime 65 at Castleton State 48
1:00 pm C Thomas 72 at Elms 48
1:00 pm C Husson 88 at Johnson State 43
1:00 pm C Maine Farmington 76 at Becker 45
3:00 pm Wheelock 29 at Southern Vermont 50
 Tuesday, January 11
5:30 pm Maine Farmington 59 at Bates 74
Reschedueld from December 7
7:00 pm Colby 66 at Husson 69
7:00 pm Lasell 70 at Regis 61
 Wednesday, January 12
7:00 am Castleton State 43 at Norwich 56
5:00 pm New England College 78 at Johnson State 40
5:30 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 54 at Thomas 50
6:00 pm C Becker 50 at Mount Ida 59
7:00 pm Wheelock 50 at Daniel Webster 65
 Thursday, January 13
5:30 pm Maine Farmington 77 at Plymouth State 83
7:00 pm Elms 56 at Mount Holyoke 84
7:30 pm C Lasell 55 at Lesley 48
 Friday, January 14
7:00 pm C Maine Maritime 76 at Husson 78
 Saturday, January 15
1:00 pm C Lesley 41 at Maine Farmington 92
1:00 pm C Castleton State 75 at Bay Path 23
1:00 pm C Elms 71 at Mount Ida 53
1:00 pm C Becker 45 at Lasell 58
3:00 pm C Johnson State 75 at Wheelock 71 2OT
 Sunday, January 16
12:00 pm UMaine Presque Isle 52 at Maine Maritime 79
1:00 pm C Castleton State 65 at Wheelock 53
1:30 pm C Johnson State 56 at Bay Path 44
2:00 pm C Lesley 66 at Thomas 69
 Monday, January 17
6:00 pm Daniel Webster 62 at Mount Ida 81
 Tuesday, January 18
5:00 pm Bard 46 at Becker 71
7:00 pm Elms 32 at Western New England 74
 Wednesday, January 19
5:30 pm C Husson 54 at Maine Farmington 71
5:30 pm C Castleton State 73 at Johnson State 48
5:30 pm C Maine Maritime 61 at Thomas 49
6:00 pm C Bay Path 33 at Mount Ida 71
7:00 pm C Lesley 54 at Lasell 61
 Saturday, January 22
1:00 pm C Becker 41 at Castleton State 85
1:00 pm C Lesley 37 at Maine Maritime 75
1:00 pm C Maine Farmington 68 at Mount Ida 46
2:00 pm Bay Path 59 at Bard 51
2:00 pm C Thomas 62 at Lasell 55
3:00 pm C Elms 62 at Johnson State 43
 Sunday, January 23
1:00 pm C Elms 58 at Castleton State 83
1:00 pm C Becker 78 at Johnson State 57
1:00 pm C Lesley 52 at Husson 78
 Tuesday, January 25
6:00 pm C Wheelock 41 at Mount Ida 55
7:00 pm Colby 39 at Maine Farmington 55
7:00 pm Elms 40 at Russell Sage 39
 Wednesday, January 26
5:30 pm C Husson 68 at Thomas 53
 Thursday, January 27
5:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 46 at Lasell 47
5:30 pm C Maine Maritime 55 at Maine Farmington 62
6:00 pm Wheelock 37 at Pine Manor 69
6:00 pm UMass-Boston 62 at Mount Ida 69
 Saturday, January 29
1:00 pm C Bay Path 39 at Elms 75
1:00 pm C Lasell 53 at Castleton State 81
1:00 pm C Mount Ida 73 at Johnson State 47
1:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 54 at Maine Maritime 59
2:00 pm C Becker 56 at Wheelock 36
6:00 pm C Thomas 53 at Lesley 42
 Sunday, January 30
12:30 pm C Bay Path 37 at Wheelock 56
rescheduled
1:00 pm C Mount Ida 46 at Castleton State 75
1:00 pm C Lasell 76 at Johnson State 41
1:00 pm C Maine Farmington 82 at Lesley 39
 Monday, January 31
5:30 pm Husson 65 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 62
 Wednesday, February 2
5:30 pm Castleton State 82 at Green Mountain 45
6:00 pm C Lesley 57 at Mount Ida 67
7:00 pm C Elms 75 at Wheelock 36
7:00 pm Fisher 50 at Becker 59
7:30 pm C Thomas 48 at Maine Maritime 66
7:30 pm C Maine Farmington 59 at Husson 63
 Thursday, February 3
7:00 pm C Mount Ida 65 at Lasell 57
7:30 pm C Lesley 77 at Bay Path 48
 Saturday, February 5
1:00 pm C Bay Path 73 at Johnson State 83
1:00 pm C Wheelock 29 at Castleton State 81
2:00 pm C Husson 88 at Lesley 44
3:00 pm C Maine Farmington 62 at Thomas 51
3:00 pm C Mount Ida 70 at Becker 61
4:00 pm C Maine Maritime 54 at Lasell 35
 Sunday, February 6
1:00 pm C Bay Path 32 at Castleton State 84
1:00 pm C Wheelock 43 at Johnson State 47
1:00 pm C Maine Maritime 68 at Lesley 46
1:00 pm C Thomas 63 at Mount Ida 56
Rescheduled from January 23
2:00 pm C Husson 67 at Lasell 50
 Monday, February 7
7:00 pm C Becker 50 at Elms 63
 Wednesday, February 9
5:30 pm Lyndon State 80 at Johnson State 34
7:00 pm C Wheelock 47 at Becker 63
7:00 pm Skidmore 42 at Lasell 39
7:30 pm Bay Path 66 at Hampshire College 20
7:30 pm C Maine Farmington 50 at Maine Maritime 65
7:30 pm C Thomas 68 at Husson 67 OT
8:00 pm C Mount Ida 63 at Elms 75
 Thursday, February 10
7:30 pm Newbury College 65 at Lesley 44
 Friday, February 11
7:30 pm C Becker 70 at Bay Path 44
 Saturday, February 12
1:00 pm C Wheelock 47 at Elms 70
1:30 pm C Husson 60 at Maine Maritime 67
3:00 pm C Johnson State 40 at Mount Ida 75
4:00 pm C Lasell 53 at Maine Farmington 87
6:00 pm C Castleton State 65 at Lesley 35
 Sunday, February 13
1:00 pm C Johnson State 53 at Lesley 58
2:00 pm C Lasell 60 at Thomas 62
3:00 pm C Castleton State 62 at Mount Ida 56
6:00 pm C Bay Path 40 at Becker 74
 Tuesday, February 15
5:00 pm Thomas 68 at Colby 61
7:30 pm C Elms 67 at Bay Path 30
 Wednesday, February 16
7:00 pm C Mount Ida 78 at Wheelock 47
7:00 pm Maine Maritime 46 at Bowdoin 58
7:00 pm C Maine Farmington 58 at Lasell 42
 Friday, February 18
6:00 pm C Lesley 60 at Wheelock 55
7:00 pm C Bay Path 35 at Lasell 59
7:00 pm C Becker 40 at Maine Maritime 65
7:00 pm C Johnson State 26 at Thomas 70
7:30 pm C Castleton State 55 at Maine Farmington 69
7:30 pm C Elms 62 at Husson 73
 Saturday, February 19
1:00 pm C Wheelock 47 at Bay Path 35
3:00 pm C Johnson State 49 at Maine Farmington 86
3:00 pm C Castleton State 55 at Thomas 60 OT
4:00 pm C Elms 53 at Maine Maritime 71
5:00 pm C Becker 58 at Husson 89
 Tuesday, February 22
5:30 pm Elms 64 at Mount Ida 73
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
6:00 pm Becker 50 at Castleton State 70
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
6:00 pm Thomas 54 at Maine Maritime 62
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
6:00 pm Husson 74 at Maine Farmington 78
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
 Friday, February 25
6:00 pm Mount Ida 47 at Maine Maritime 75
NAC Tournament (semifinals)
8:00 pm Maine Farmington 83 vs Castleton State 63
NAC Tournament (semifinals)
 Saturday, February 26
2:00 pm Maine Farmington 56 at Maine Maritime 65
NAC Tournament (championship)
 Wednesday, March 2
7:00 pm Maine Maritime 67 at Southern Maine 83
NCAA Tournament (first round)

Click here for the 2005-06 season