2011-12 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sep. 13 Cabrini 1 Penn St.-Abington 8 Final
Sep. 17 Albright 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
Sep. 18 Penn St.-Berks 5 Albright 4 Final
  Juniata 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 St. Anselm 7 Final
Sep. 21 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Susquehanna 4 Final
Sep. 22 Eastern 3 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
Sep. 27 Penn St.-Berks 0 Muhlenberg 9 Final
Sep. 30 Lancaster Bible 1 Juniata 8 Final
Oct. 01 Albright 2 Penn St.-Abington 7 Final
Oct. 02 Marywood 9 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
Oct. 04 Penn St.-Berks 0 Alvernia 9 Final
Oct. 05 Lancaster Bible 2 McDaniel 7 Final
  Alvernia 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
Oct. 06 Colby-Sawyer 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
Oct. 14 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Goucher 1 Final
Mar. 03 Penn St.-Abington 4 Stevenson 5 Final
  Norwich 8 Castleton 1 Final
Mar. 05 Colby-Sawyer 1 Coe 8 Final
  @ Florida
Mar. 06 Colby-Sawyer 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
Mar. 07 Colby-Sawyer 2 Albion 7 Final
  @ Florida
Mar. 08 Colby-Sawyer 2 Clark (Mass.) 7 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
Mar. 14 Rosemont 1 Penn St.-Abington 8 Final
Mar. 15 Johnson St. 0 Defiance 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar. 16 Johnson St. 0 Marietta 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Johnson St. 0 Benedict 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Sage 3 Green Mountain 6 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
Mar. 17 Ursinus 9 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Immaculata 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 9 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 9 Castleton 0 Final
  Johnson St. 0 Frostburg St. 9 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar. 19 Endicott 7 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Keuka 4 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
Mar. 20 York (Pa.) 6 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Immaculata 1 Penn St.-Berks 8 Final
  Sage 0 Castleton 9 Final
Mar. 21 Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 9 Final
Mar. 22 Penn St.-Berks 0 Messiah 9 Final
  Bryn Athyn 0 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
  Gordon 6 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
Mar. 23 St. Mary's (Md.) 9 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Southern Va. 6 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 6 Arcadia 3 Final
Mar. 24 Lyndon St. 8 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
  Johnson St. 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
Mar. 25 Johnson St. 7 Thomas 2 Final
  Castleton 9 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
Mar. 26 Lancaster Bible 5 Immaculata 4 Final
Mar. 27 Lancaster Bible 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 9 Final
Mar. 28 Immaculata   Penn St.-Abington   Cancelled
  Castleton 3 Norwich 6 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Neumann 4 Final
Mar. 29 Lancaster Bible 5 Albright 4 Final
  Gettysburg 9 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
Mar. 31 Johnson St. 8 Lyndon St. 1 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 8 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 9 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
  Castleton 4 Thomas 5 Final
Apr. 01 Castleton 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Keuka   Postponed
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Penn St.-Berks 6 Final
  Johnson St. 8 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
Apr. 02 Eastern 8 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
Apr. 03 Norwich 3 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  Castleton 7 Lyndon St. 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 4 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 5 Final
Apr. 04 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 3 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  Thomas 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
Apr. 05 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 McDaniel 8 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Keuka 5 Final
Apr. 06 Lyndon St. 0 Johnson St. 9 Final
  Green Mountain 1 Thomas 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Southern Maine 7 Final
Apr. 07 Johnson St. 5 Castleton 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 9 Thomas 0 Final
  Green Mountain 4 Lyndon St. 5 Final
Apr. 10 Southern Maine 7 Thomas 2 Final
  Cabrini 4 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 6 Final
Apr. 11 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Lebanon Valley 6 Final
  Green Mountain 0 Castleton 9 Final
Apr. 12 Colby-Sawyer 2 Salem St. 7 Final
  Johnson St. 2 Norwich 7 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 8 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
Apr. 13 Thomas 2 Castleton 7 Final
  Green Mountain 0 SUNY Adirondack 9 Final
Apr. 14 Penn St.-Berks 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 8 Final
  Keuka 0 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
  Johnson St. 1 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final
  Lyndon St. 3 Castleton 6 Final
  Thomas 8 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Vermont Sports and Fitness Club (Rutland)
Apr. 15 Thomas 2 Johnson St. 7 Final
Apr. 16 Mt. Aloysius 1 Lancaster Bible 8 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 York (Pa.) 9 Final
Apr. 17 Penn St.-Abington 0 Rutgers-Camden 9 Final
Apr. 18 Green Mountain 0 MCLA 9 Final
  Thomas 5 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Castleton 3 Johnson St. 6 Final
  Elmira 9 Keuka 0 Final
Apr. 20 Lancaster Bible 7 Keuka 2 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  New London, New Hampshire
Apr. 21 Keuka 1 Penn St.-Berks 8 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  Castleton 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  Green Mountain 0 Johnson St. 9 Final
  Lyndon St. 2 Thomas 7 Final
Apr. 22 Keuka 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 9 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Southern Maine 9 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final
  Johnson St. 7 MCLA 2 Final
  Match played at Berkshire West- Pittsfield
Apr. 24 Bryn Athyn 0 Lancaster Bible 9 Final
Apr. 28 Thomas 1 Johnson St. 8 Final
  NAC East Semifinal @ Colby-Sawyer
  Castleton 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  NAC East Division Semfinal
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
  NAC West Division Championship @ Birchwood Tennis Club
  Johnson St. 1 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final
  Conference Final
Apr. 30 Alfred University 9 Keuka 0 Final
May. 02 Oswego St. 7 Keuka 2 Final
May. 05 Colby-Sawyer 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final
  NAC Final @ Tri-City Fitness, Latham, N.Y.
May. 11 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Grove City 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Johns Hopkins University