2004 Men's Soccer - Composite Schedule and Results

Men's Soccer
Becker
Castleton State
Elms
Husson
Johnson State
Lasell
Maine Farmington
Maine Maritime
Mount Ida
Thomas
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all NAC teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Men's Soccer options below or select options for other sports from the list on the left.

Standings 
Conference Schedule 


 Wednesday, September 1
3:30 pm Mount Ida 4 at Eastern Nazarene 0
7:00 pm Castleton State 0 at Plattsburgh 4
 Thursday, September 2
4:00 pm Johnson State 0 at Saint Michael's 5
 Saturday, September 4
12:00 pm Mount Ida 1 at Emmanuel 0
1:00 pm Norwich 2 at Castleton State 3
1:00 pm Coast Guard 3 at Elms 2 OT
1:00 pm Lasell 0 at Keene State 7
Diadora-Dunkin' Donuts Showdown
3:00 pm Anna Maria 3 at Becker 1
3:30 pm Johnson State 1 at New England College 2
7:00 pm Mitchell 1 at Maine Maritime 2
 Sunday, September 5
11:00 am Mitchell College 1 at Thomas 0
1:00 pm Lasell 0 vs Albertus Magnus 1 2OT
 Monday, September 6
2:00 pm Becker 1 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 1 2OT
 Wednesday, September 8
4:00 pm Lyndon State 0 at Maine Farmington 2
4:00 pm Saint Michael's 0 at Castleton State 0 2OT
4:00 pm Husson 2 at U. Maine Machias 3 2OT
6:30 pm Lasell 0 at Emerson 1
7:00 pm Thomas 1 at Maine Maritime 1 2OT
 Thursday, September 9
3:30 pm Curry 0 at Mount Ida 2
 Saturday, September 11
1:00 pm C Castleton State 3 at Johnson State 1
1:00 pm Lasell 0 at Massachusetts College 2
1:00 pm Husson 3 vs University of Nova Scotia 0
U. Maine Presque Isle Tr.
2:00 pm Nichols 6 at Becker 5 2OT
3:00 pm Elms 2 at Bard 1 OT
3:00 pm Maine Maritime 0 at U. Maine Presque Island 3
UMPI Tournament
 Sunday, September 12
12:00 pm Maine Maritime 1 at Nova Scotia 1 2OT
UMPI Tournament
1:00 pm Paul Smiths 1 at Johnson State 4
2:00 pm Husson 4 at University of Presque Isl 0
U. Maine Presque Isle Tr.
 Tuesday, September 14
3:30 pm Mount Ida 3 at Daniel Webster 0
3:30 pm Becker 4 at Newbury 0
4:00 pm Maine Farmington 1 at Bates 2
4:00 pm Unity College 3 at Thomas 6
4:00 pm Nichols 1 at Elms 4
 Wednesday, September 15
4:00 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 1 at Husson 3
4:00 pm Clark 0 at Lasell 1
Non Conference
4:30 pm Middlebury 4 at Castleton State 0
 Thursday, September 16
4:00 pm Southern Maine 4 at Maine Farmington 0
4:00 pm St. Joseph's (VT) 2 at Johnson State 2 2OT
4:00 pm Elms 4 at Anna Maria 0
4:00 pm Mount Ida 3 at New England College 0
 Saturday, September 18
4:00 pm Maine Maritime 0 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 3
 Sunday, September 19
1:00 pm C Thomas 0 at Maine Farmington 1
 Monday, September 20
3:30 pm Emerson 0 at Mount Ida 1 OT
 Tuesday, September 21
4:00 pm Southern Vermont 0 at Castleton State 9
4:00 pm C Lasell 2 at Becker 3 OT
 Wednesday, September 22
3:30 pm Johnson State 0 at Norwich 4
4:00 pm C Husson 0 at Maine Farmington 3
4:00 pm C Mount Ida 0 at Elms 1 OT
 Saturday, September 25
1:00 pm Maine Presque Isle 0 at Maine Farmington 3
1:00 pm C Castleton State 1 at Becker 0
1:00 pm Massachusetts Maritime 2 at Mount Ida 3
1:00 pm C Maine Maritime 1 at Thomas 2 OT
1:30 pm C Johnson State 0 at Elms 2
 Sunday, September 26
1:00 pm C Castleton State 4 at Elms 1
1:00 pm C Johnson State 3 at Becker 4 OT
1:00 pm U. Maine Presque Isle 2 at Husson 1
 Tuesday, September 28
3:30 pm Johnson State 1 at Lyndon State 6
4:00 pm Thomas 0 at St. Joseph's (Maine) 5
 Wednesday, September 29
4:00 pm C Mount Ida 2 at Lasell 3
4:30 pm Elms 2 at Eastern Connecticut State 1
7:00 pm C Maine Farmington 2 at Maine Maritime 1 2OT
 Saturday, October 2
1:00 pm MIT 3 at Lasell 2 2OT
2:00 pm C Husson 1 at Elms 2
2:30 pm C Maine Maritime 0 at Becker 1
3:00 pm C Thomas 0 at Castleton State 4
3:00 pm C Maine Farmington 2 at Johnson State 0
 Sunday, October 3
2:00 pm C Maine Farmington 0 at Castleton State 2
2:00 pm C Thomas 1 at Johnson State 2
2:30 pm Rivier 2 at Mount Ida 1
2:30 pm C Husson 2 at Becker 0
3:00 pm C Maine Maritime 0 at Elms 7
 Tuesday, October 5
3:30 pm Plattsburgh 4 at Johnson State 0
4:00 pm Lasell 2 at Salem State 0
 Wednesday, October 6
3:30 pm Becker 2 at Framingham State 4
4:00 pm St. Joseph's (VT) 1 at Castleton State 4
7:00 pm Unity College 0 at Maine Maritime 3
7:00 pm Elms 2 at Westfield State 0
 Thursday, October 7
3:30 pm Maine Farmington 1 at Colby 2
 Friday, October 8
3:00 pm U. Maine Presque Isle 0 at Thomas 3
 Saturday, October 9
3:00 pm Johnson State 1 at Bard 0
3:00 pm C Lasell 3 at Husson 2 2OT
6:30 pm C Mount Ida 3 at Maine Maritime 1
 Sunday, October 10
1:00 pm Johnson State 0 at Green Mountain 2
2:00 pm C Mount Ida 4 at Husson 5
3:00 pm C Lasell 1 at Maine Maritime 0 OT
 Monday, October 11
1:00 pm Southern Maine 1 at Thomas 0
 Tuesday, October 12
3:30 pm Skidmore 1 at Castleton State 4
 Wednesday, October 13
3:00 pm C Husson 2 at Thomas 0
3:30 pm C Elms 1 at Lasell 2
3:30 pm C Becker 1 at Mount Ida 5
 Saturday, October 16
6:30 am C Castleton State 2 at Maine Maritime 0
1:00 pm C Becker 3 at Elms 6
2:00 pm C Johnson State 3 at Husson 3 2OT
3:00 pm C Thomas 0 at Lasell 6
3:00 pm C Maine Farmington 0 at Mount Ida 1
 Sunday, October 17
2:00 pm C Castleton State 0 at Husson 2
2:00 pm C Thomas 0 at Mount Ida 3
2:30 pm C Maine Farmington 0 at Lasell 1
3:00 pm C Johnson State 1 at Maine Maritime 2
 Wednesday, October 20
3:00 pm Colby 3 at Thomas 0
3:00 pm Daniel Webster 3 at Becker 1
3:30 pm Lyndon State 2 at Castleton State 3
3:30 pm Johnson State 3 at Rivier 5
3:30 pm Suffolk 3 at Mount Ida 1
 Thursday, October 21
3:30 pm St. Joseph's (Maine) 1 at Maine Farmington 3
 Saturday, October 23
2:30 pm UMaine Presque Isle 2 at Maine Maritime 1
3:00 pm C Lasell 1 at Castleton State 2
3:00 pm C Mount Ida 0 at Johnson State 0 2OT
3:00 pm C Elms 4 at Thomas 2
3:15 pm C Becker 1 at Maine Farmington 3
 Sunday, October 24
2:00 pm C Mount Ida 1 at Castleton State 2 OT
2:00 pm C Lasell 2 at Johnson State 1 2OT
2:00 pm C Becker 2 at Thomas 3
2:15 pm C Elms 0 at Maine Farmington 0 2OT
 Tuesday, October 26
3:00 pm UMass-Dartmouth 1 at Lasell 1 2OT
7:00 pm C Husson 6 at Maine Maritime 0
 Wednesday, October 27
3:00 pm Castleton State 0 at Green Mountain 2
3:30 pm Elms at Newbury
Cancelled
 Sunday, October 31
1:00 pm Mount Ida 0 at Elms 1
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal game
1:00 pm Johnson State 0 at Lasell 4
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
1:30 pm Thomas 0 at Castleton State 3
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
1:30 pm Husson 1 at Maine Farmington 0
NAC Tournament (quarterfinals)
 Wednesday, November 3
2:00 pm Elms 1 at Lasell 3
NAC Tournament (semifinals)
2:00 pm Husson 0 at Castleton State 1
NAC Tournament (semifinals)
 Saturday, November 6
2:00 pm Lasell 0 at Castleton State 0 2OT, (1-4 PK)
NAC Tournament (championship)
 Wednesday, November 10
1:00 pm Castleton State 0 at Babson 3
NCAA Tournament (first round)

Click here for the 2005-06 season