NAC Scoreboard

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Oswego State Fall Invitational

vs Farmingdale State Invitational

Husson
at Lesley
Final
7 - 2

SUNY Delhi
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
4 - 5

MCLA
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
7 - 2

Me.-Machias
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Machias
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
0 - 3
30
at NVU-Johnson Rail Trail (Johnson, VT)

at NVU-Johnson Rail Trail (Johnson, VT)
1
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
0 - 3

Thomas (ME)
at Me.-Farmington
Final
6 - 1

Nazareth
at SUNY Delhi
Final
4 - 1

Husson
at Colby
Final
0 - 2

Thomas (ME)
at Me.-Farmington
Final
0 - 2

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3

SUNY Delhi
at Clarks Summit
Final
0 - 3
2
Me.-Farmington
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 7

vs UMPI, UMA, Thomas

SUNY Canton
at SUNY Poly
Final
0 - 1

Northern Vermont-Johnson
vs MCLA
Final
3 - 6

Me.-Presque Isle
at Me.-Fort Kent
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Machias
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3


Potsdam
vs SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 1

Me.-Presque Isle
at Me.-Fort Kent
Final
0 - 3
3
vs Mariner Classic

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
3 - 0

Bryant and Stratton
at SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 1

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Thomas (ME)
Final
3 - 0

St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Lesley
Final
5 - 4

Bard
at SUNY Delhi
Final
3 - 2
4
vs Lou Jarvis Memorial
11:00 AM

Me.-Fort Kent
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Fort Kent
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3

Morrisville St.
at SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 0
5
New England College
at Husson
Final
1 - 3

Me.-Farmington
at Dean
Final
11 - 0

Thomas (ME)
at Becker
Final
2 - 1

at Maine State Championship (Waterville, ME)
12:00 PM

at SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, NY)
12:00 PM

SUNY Canton
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 2

Me.-Presque Isle
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
0 - 5

Husson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
7 - 1

SUNY Delhi
at Me.-Farmington
Final
2 - 1

Unity
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 7

at Maine State Championship (Waterville, ME)
11:00 AM

at SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, NY)
11:00 AM

SUNY Delhi
at Me.-Farmington
Final - OT
1 - 2

SUNY Canton
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 2

Husson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
4 - 1

Me.-Presque Isle
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
1 - 0

Unity
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 2

Hartwick
at SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 1

Northern Vermont-Johnson
vs Salem St.
Final
3 - 2

Mount Holyoke
vs Husson
Final
3 - 0

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Wentworth
Final
0 - 3

St. Lawrence
at SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 0


Maine Maritime
at Colby
Final
3 - 0
6
Thomas (ME)
at Manhattanville
Final
1 - 2

vs Southern Maine Classic

Me.-Presque Isle
at Unity
Final
3 - 0

Middlebury
at Maine Maritime
Final
5 - 1

Me.-Presque Isle
at Unity
Final
4 - 0

Me.-Farmington
at Me.-Machias
Final
5 - 1


Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs Husson
Final
0 - 5


Me.-Presque Isle
at Me.-Machias
Final
3 - 0

Me.-Presque Isle
at Me.-Machias
Final
3 - 0
7
vs Southern Maine Classic
8
at SUNY Delhi Bronco Weekday Classic (Delhi, NY)

vs USCAA National Championship

Husson
at Gordon
Final
1 - 3

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at MCLA
Final
0 - 3

at SUNY Delhi Bronco Weekday Classic (Delhi, NY)
5:15 PM

SUNY Delhi
at Sage
Final
0 - 2

Husson
at Southern Maine
Final
0 - 3
9
Me.-Farmington
at Bowdoin
Final
0 - 5

Husson
at Thomas (ME)
Final - OT
3 - 4

Me.-Farmington
at Southern Maine
Final
2 - 1

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Paul Smith's College
Final
6 - 0

Husson
at Colby
Final
0 - 7

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Paul Smith's College
Final
0 - 6

Wentworth
at Lesley
Final
7 - 2

Me.-Fort Kent
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
3 - 0

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
0 - 3

SUNY Delhi
at Cazenovia
Final
3 - 1

Me.-Fort Kent
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
3 - 0
10
11
SUNY Canton
at DeSales
Final
0 - 3
12
New England College
at Thomas (ME)
Final
1 - 3

Me.-Farmington
at Becker
Final
6 - 3

Husson
at Elms
Final
3 - 1

at Runnin' Monks Invitational (Standish, ME)
12:00 PM

vs NAC Championship
9:30 AM

Husson
at SUNY Canton
Final
4 - 1

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 5

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 12

Me.-Presque Isle
at SUNY Delhi
Final
0 - 4

Me.-Farmington
at Dean College
Final
2 - 1

at Runnin' Monks Invitational (Standish, ME)
11:00 AM

Husson
at SUNY Canton
Final
1 - 0

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 8

Me.-Presque Isle
at SUNY Delhi
Final
1 - 4

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 6

SUNY Delhi
at Pratt
Final
0 - 9

SUNY Canton
vs Juniata
Final
0 - 3

Salem St.
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Postponed

St. Thomas (Canada)
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3

SUNY Canton
at Cabrini
Final
0 - 3
13
Me.-Farmington
vs Manhattanville
Final
1 - 3

vs NAC Championship
9:30 AM

Husson
at SUNY Delhi
Final
1 - 2

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 4

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Thomas (ME)
Final
1 - 8

Me.-Presque Isle
at SUNY Canton
Final
1 - 2

Me.-Farmington
at Bates
Final
1 - 3

Husson
at SUNY Delhi
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 6

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 10

Me.-Presque Isle
at SUNY Canton
Final - 2OT
1 - 2
14
SUNY Poly
at SUNY Delhi
Final
3 - 0
15
Husson
at Me.-Farmington
Final
0 - 2

Me.-Farmington
at Becker
Final
3 - 1

Maine Maritime
at Bates
Final
2 - 1
16
Thomas (ME)
at Colby-Sawyer
Final - OT
2 - 1

Hartwick
at SUNY Delhi
Final
1 - 3

Paul Smith's College
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
2 - 5

Bowdoin
at Thomas (ME)
Final
3 - 1

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Becker
Final
0 - 3

SUNY Delhi
at Elmira
Final
0 - 3

Husson
at U. of New England
Final
0 - 3
17
Husson
at Bowdoin
Final
0 - 5

Houghton
at SUNY Canton
Final
4 - 1
18
at SUNY Albany Invitational (Albany, NY)

at SUNY Albany Invitational (Albany, NY)
19
Thomas (ME)
at Elms
Final
4 - 1

Me.-Farmington
at New England College
Final
2 - 4

Dean
at Husson
Final
0 - 13

at Suffolk Invitational at Franklin Park (Boston, MA)
3:30 PM

at Western New England Invitational (Springfield, MA)

SUNY Canton
at Me.-Farmington
Final
0 - 2

SUNY Delhi
at Thomas (ME)
Final
1 - 3

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Husson
Final
1 - 3

Maine Maritime
at Southern Maine
Final
3 - 1

at Suffolk Invitational at Franklin Park (Boston, MA)
2:30 PM

at Western New England Invitational (Springfield, MA)

Maine Maritime
at Bowdoin
Final
0 - 6

SUNY Canton
at Me.-Farmington
Final
1 - 3

SUNY Delhi
at Thomas (ME)
Final - OT
2 - 1

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Husson
Final
2 - 7

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
3 - 0

Maine Maritime
at SUNY Delhi
Final
3 - 0

Maine Maritime
vs SUNY Canton
Final
3 - 0

Me.-Fort Kent
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
3 - 0

Husson
vs SUNY Canton
Final
1 - 3

Me.-Fort Kent
vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
3 - 0

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
0 - 3

Husson
at SUNY Delhi
Final
1 - 3
20
Me.-Farmington
at Colby-Sawyer
Final
1 - 3

vs 85th Annual NEIGA Championship

Fisher
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
3 - 2

Western New Eng.
at Husson
Final
2 - 0

Fisher
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
0 - 2
21
vs 85th Annual NEIGA Championship
22
Thomas (ME)
at Me.-Farmington
Final
2 - 1

Plattsburgh
at SUNY Canton
Final
4 - 0

Fisher
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final - OT
2 - 1

Southern Maine
at Maine Maritime
Final
2 - 1

SUNY Delhi
at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
2 - 3
23
Thomas (ME)
at Husson
Final
2 - 1

Me.-Farmington
at Colby
Final - OT
2 - 3

SUNY Delhi
at Alfred
Final
0 - 10

Thomas (ME)
at Husson
Final
1 - 2

Maine Maritime
at Husson
Final
3 - 0
24
Husson
at Colby
Final
1 - 2
25
at Thomas College Invitational (Waterville, ME)

at Thomas College Invitational (Waterville, ME)
26
Dean
at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 - 15

Elms
at Me.-Farmington
Final - OT
1 - 2

Becker
at Husson
Final
1 - 2

at Bowdoin Invitational II (Brunswick, ME)

SUNY Delhi
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
5 - 0

Maine Maritime
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
4 - 0

Me.-Farmington
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
1 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Medaille
Final
1 - 4

at Bowdoin Invitational II (Brunswick, ME)

SUNY Delhi
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
8 - 0

Maine Maritime
at Me.-Presque Isle
Final
1 - 0

Me.-Farmington
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
11 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Medaille
Final
1 - 2

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Presque Isle
at SUNY Canton
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Presque Isle
at SUNY Delhi
Final
0 - 3

Husson
vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
1 - 3

SUNY Delhi
at SUNY Canton
Final
0 - 3

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs Husson
Final
0 - 3

Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3
27
Manhattanville
at Husson
Final - 2OT
1 - 0
28
Hartwick
at SUNY Delhi
Final
3 - 0
29
Thomas (ME)
at Husson
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Me.-Farmington
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
3 - 0

Maine Maritime
at Thomas (ME)
Final
2 - 1

Me.-Presque Isle
at Husson
Final
1 - 6

Me.-Farmington
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
8 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Plattsburgh
Final
0 - 3

Maine Maritime
at Thomas (ME)
Final
2 - 0

Me.-Presque Isle
at Husson
Final - OT
0 - 1

Colby
at Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3
30
SUNY Delhi
at Utica
Final
3 - 0

SUNY Canton
at Potsdam
Final
1 - 3
31
1
2
Elms
at Me.-Farmington
Final
0 - 1

New England College
at Husson
Final - OT
2 - 1

at NAC Championship (Lyndonville, VT)
1st - SUNY Delhi

at NAC Championship (Lyndonville, VT)
1st - SUNY Delhi

Thomas (ME)
at Me.-Farmington
Final
1 - 4

Me.-Presque Isle
at Husson
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Presque Isle
vs Maine Maritime
Final
0 - 3

Me.-Fort Kent
vs Maine Maritime
Final
2 - 3

Me.-Fort Kent
at Husson
Final
2 - 3