Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Husson's Graham Named to D3baseball.com Team of the Week

Baseball

BANGOR, Maine - Sophomore pitcher Cam Graham was named to the D3baseball.com Team of the Week. He was recognized for his performance as a starting pitcher for the second time in his career, and remains the only Husson player to achieve this recognition.

Shyquinn Dix Featured on 60 Minutes

Men's Basketball

Presque Isle, Maine – Shyquinn Dix, a sophomore at the University of Maine at Presque Isle (UMPI) and point guard for the Owls, was recently featured on 60 Minutes as an unusual success story from prison to Division III.

Richardson and Felix Honored by ECAC

Men's Basketball

DANBURY, Conn. - The Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC) has announced its 2019 Division III Men's and Women's Basketball All-ECAC Team. Maine Maritime Academy senior Adam Richardson and Alayne Felix were selected to the respective teams.

Load More
Videos
Schedule
Apr 18 3:30 PM
Baseball
Husson
at Bates
Apr 18 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
SUNY Delhi
at MCLA
@ Bennington Tennis Center Bennington, VT
Apr 18 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Elmira
at SUNY Canton
Apr 18 4:30 PM
Softball
Me.-Farmington
at Bates
Apr 18 5:00 PM
Softball
Husson
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Apr 18 7:00 PM
Baseball
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Rivier
Apr 19 1:00 PM
Baseball
Thomas (ME)
at Me.-Farmington
Apr 19 2:00 PM
Softball
Husson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Apr 19 3:00 PM
Softball
Me.-Farmington
at Lasell
Apr 19 3:00 PM
Softball
Thomas (ME)
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Apr 19 3:30 PM
Baseball
Thomas (ME)
at Me.-Farmington
Apr 19 4:00 PM
Softball
Husson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Apr 19 5:00 PM
Softball
Me.-Farmington
at Lasell
Apr 19 5:00 PM
Softball
Thomas (ME)
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Apr 19 7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Thomas (Me.)
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Rescheduled from 4/17/19
Apr 19 7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Rivier
Apr 20
Men's Track & Field
at UMPI
@ Fitchburg State Eric Loeschner Memorial Invitational
Apr 20
Men's Track & Field
at Thomas
@ Tufts University Sunshine Classic
Apr 20
Men's Track & Field
at Husson
@ Tufts University Sunshine Classic
Apr 20
Men's Track & Field
at NVU-Lyndon
@ Trinity College Invitational
Results
Apr 20 Cancelled
Baseball
Husson
at New England College
Apr 20 Cancelled
Baseball
Husson
at New England College
Apr 18 4:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
0 at Husson
Apr 18
Top of 1st
Softball
2 Husson
0 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Apr 17 Final
Baseball
8 Bowdoin
7 at Husson
Game time changed from 5 PM
Apr 17 Final
Softball
8 Thomas (ME)
5 at Colby
Apr 17 Cancelled
Softball
Husson
at Plymouth St.
Rescheduled from Apr. 18
Apr 17 Final - 5 innings
Softball
21 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 at Pine Manor
Apr 17 Final
Softball
5 Thomas (ME)
2 at Colby
Apr 17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
9 Maine Maritime
16 vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Thomas College
Apr 17 Final
Baseball
1 Me.-Farmington
9 at Colby
Apr 17 Final
Men's Lacrosse
16 SUNY Canton
6 at Alfred St.
Apr 17 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Utica
0 at SUNY Delhi
Apr 17 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Southern Maine
9 at Thomas (ME)
Recheduled from April 3
Apr 17 Cancelled
Softball
Husson
at Plymouth St.
Rescheduled from Apr. 18
Apr 17 Final
Softball
10 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
6 at Pine Manor
Apr 17 Final
Men's Tennis
5 Northern Vermont-Johnson
4 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Topnotch Resort, Stowe, VT
Apr 16 Final
Men's Lacrosse
3 Maine Maritime
20 at Colby
Apr 16 Postponed
Softball
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Me.-Farmington
Apr 16 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Northern Vermont-Johnson
14 at SUNY Canton
Apr 16 Final
Baseball
6 Husson
12 at Colby
Game moved from April 15
Apr 16 Final
Baseball
3 Me.-Farmington
7 at Bowdoin
Moved from 4/11
Apr 16
End of 2nd
Women's Lacrosse
6 SUNY Canton
13 at St. Lawrence
Apr 16 Final
Men's Tennis
4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
5 at MCLA
Apr 16 Postponed
Softball
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Me.-Farmington
Apr 16 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Northern Vermont-Johnson
9 at SUNY Canton
Apr 15 Final
Men's Lacrosse
17 Sage
13 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH
Apr 15 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Me.-Farmington
15 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Apr 15 Cancelled
Baseball
Thomas (ME)
at Bowdoin
Apr 14 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Me.-Presque Isle
8 at Thomas (ME)
at Colby College
Apr 14 Final
Softball
4 Me.-Presque Isle
9 at Thomas (ME)
at Colby College
Apr 14 Final
Softball
3 Colby
7 at Me.-Farmington
at Colby College
Apr 14 Final
Men's Tennis
6 Thomas (ME)
3 vs. Norwich
@ First in Fitness (Berlin, Vt.)
Apr 14 Final
Softball
2 Bowdoin
0 at Husson
Game time changed from 2 PM
Apr 14 Postponed
Softball
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at SUNY Canton
Apr 14 Final
Baseball
0 Me.-Presque Isle
8 at Thomas (ME)
at Colby College
Apr 14 Postponed
Men's Tennis
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Sage
Apr 14 Final
Softball
0 Colby
3 at Me.-Farmington
at Colby College
Apr 14 Final - 5 innings
Softball
9 Bowdoin
1 at Husson
Game time changed from 12 PM
Apr 14 Postponed
Softball
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at SUNY Canton
Apr 14 Final
Baseball
1 Me.-Presque Isle
6 at Thomas (ME)
at Colby College
Apr 14 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Thomas (ME)
0 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Topnotch Resort, Stowe, VT
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field
1st at Thomas
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field
6th at UMaine-Farmington
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field
4th at Husson
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field
5th at UMPI
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field
2nd at Thomas
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field
5th at UMaine-Farmington
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field
3rd at Husson
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field
8th at UMPI
@ Thomas Invitational (at Colby)
Apr 13 Final
Softball
1 Thomas (ME)
8 at Husson
Game time changed from 3 PM
Apr 13 Final
Softball
4 Thomas (ME)
2 at Husson
Game time changed from 1 PM
Apr 13 Final
Men's Lacrosse
15 Anna Maria
4 at Thomas (ME)
Apr 13 Final
Women's Lacrosse
21 Me.-Farmington
3 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Norwich University
Apr 13 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
3 Me.-Presque Isle
4 at Thomas (ME)
at Colby College
Apr 13 Final
Baseball
4 Me.-Farmington
11 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
Apr 13 Final
Men's Lacrosse
13 Husson
16 at SUNY Canton
Apr 13 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
20 at SUNY Canton
Apr 13 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Thomas (ME)
0 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Apr 13 Final - 10 innings
Baseball
1 Me.-Presque Isle
2 at Thomas (ME)
at Colby College
Apr 13 Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
11 at SUNY Canton
Apr 13 Final
Women's Lacrosse
13 Maine Maritime
6 at Thomas (Me.)
Apr 13 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Husson
17 at SUNY Canton
Apr 13 Final
Baseball
3 Me.-Farmington
5 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
Apr 13 Final
Men's Lacrosse
14 SUNY Delhi
7 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Norwich University
Apr 13 Final
Men's Lacrosse
24 Maine Maritime
6 vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ Sabine Field
Apr 13
Men's Track & Field
7th at Husson
@ SNHU Penman Relays
Apr 13
Women's Track & Field
23rd at NVU-Lyndon
@ SNHU Penman Relays
Apr 13
Women's Track & Field
T17th at Husson
@ SNHU Penman Relays
Apr 12 Final
Softball
7 SUNY Delhi
2 at SUNY Canton
Apr 12 Final
Baseball
3 Me.-Farmington
5 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH
Apr 12 Final
Softball
1 SUNY Delhi
2 at SUNY Canton
Apr 12 Final
Baseball
8 Me.-Farmington
4 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Harvey Woods Field, Nashua, NH

Tabs

Standings
Conf Overall
Thomas (ME) 5-1 7-15
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 5-3 10-17
Husson 6-4 16-14
Me.-Farmington 6-6 9-15
Me.-Presque Isle 0-8 1-23
Conf Overall
Thomas (ME) 5-1 14-8
Husson 3-1 12-8
SUNY Canton 5-3 13-13
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-2 3-15
Me.-Farmington 1-3 8-12
Me.-Presque Isle 0-2 8-10
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-4 2-14
Conf Overall
SUNY Canton 5-0 10-2
Husson 1-1 5-5
Me.-Farmington 2-2 6-7
Maine Maritime 1-2 3-6
Thomas (Me.) 0-2 3-6
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-2 0-8
Conf Overall
SUNY Delhi 5-0 10-4
SUNY Canton 4-0 7-6
Husson 2-2 3-6
Maine Maritime 2-2 2-6
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-3 2-8
Thomas (ME) 1-4 1-8
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-4 0-6
Conf Overall
Thomas (ME) 4-0 10-4
MCLA 2-1 5-4
SUNY Delhi 2-1 4-6
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-3 1-7
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-3 0-10
Conf Overall
Me.-Farmington 11-3 16-10
Husson 11-3 17-11
SUNY Canton 9-5 14-13
Thomas (ME) 9-5 14-13
Maine Maritime 7-7 11-14
Me.-Presque Isle 5-9 11-15
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2-12 4-21
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-12 3-21
Conf Overall
Husson 13-1 19-9
Maine Maritime 12-2 19-7
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 8-6 14-12
SUNY Canton 8-6 12-14
Me.-Farmington 6-8 6-20
Thomas (ME) 5-9 6-19
Me.-Presque Isle 4-10 9-16
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-14 2-22
Conf Overall
Thomas (ME) 4-0 12-8
Husson 1-3 5-12
Me.-Farmington 1-3 2-13
Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 6-1 8-7-1
Thomas (ME) 5-1-1 14-5-1
Husson 5-1-1 8-9-3
Northern Vermont-Johnson 4-3 10-7
SUNY Canton 4-3 9-10-2
Me.-Farmington 2-5 5-12
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-6 1-14
Me.-Presque Isle 0-7 4-12-1
Conf Overall
Thomas (ME) 6-0-1 11-5-1
Maine Maritime 6-1 11-4-1
Me.-Farmington 5-2 8-13
Husson 4-2-1 6-10-1
SUNY Canton 2-4-1 4-12-1
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-5 7-10
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-5-1 5-9-1
Me.-Presque Isle 0-7 2-13
Conf Overall
Husson 4-0 10-0
Lesley 3-1 5-8
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-2 4-8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-3 2-9
Thomas (ME) 0-4 0-11
Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 5-0 22-7
SUNY Canton 4-1 14-13
Me.-Presque Isle 3-2 10-17
Husson 2-3 5-19
Northern Vermont-Johnson 1-4 10-11
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-5 0-22
Stats

Shooting

Shooting

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Social Tabs

Athlete of The Week

Waterhouse 4/14/19
Sutton 4/14/19 3/31/19
Andrews 4/14/19 3/31/19
Wortman 4/14/19 4/7/19
Laptiste 4/14/19
Desjardins 4/14/19
Friars 4/14/19
Salcedo 4/14/19 4/7/19 3/31/19
Root 4/14/19
Cousins 4/14/19
Kappelmann 4/14/19
Clark 4/14/19
Chavarri 4/14/19
Dunphy 4/14/19 3/24/19
Denny 4/14/19 3/17/19
Wilson 4/14/19
Backman 4/14/19 3/31/19
Aubin 4/14/19
Walberger 4/14/19
Dower 4/14/19
Kondraki 4/7/19
Echols 4/7/19 3/31/19
Ward 4/7/19
Yerow 4/7/19
Johnson 4/7/19
Pratt 4/7/19
Rogerson 4/7/19
Talbert 4/7/19 3/4/19
Emery 4/7/19
Robinson 4/7/19 3/17/19 3/10/19
Olsen 4/7/19
Pele 4/7/19
Cushing 4/7/19 3/17/19
Robinson 4/7/19
Najimy 4/7/19
Jones 4/7/19
Bess 4/7/19
Beaulieu 3/31/19
Butler 3/31/19
Barker 3/31/19
Payson 3/31/19
Miller 3/31/19
Graham 3/31/19
Brunell 3/31/19
Lynch 3/31/19
Boland 3/31/19
Rohan III 3/31/19 3/10/19
Schmidt 3/31/19 3/24/19 3/4/19
Olsen 3/31/19
Bradstreet 3/24/19
Jermano 3/34/19 3/17/19
Parks 3/24/19
Duncklee 3/24/19
Coulter 3/24/19
Chapman 3/24/19
Lacroix 3/24/19
Gleason 3/24/19
Lundstrom 3/24/19 3/17/19
Balogh 3/24/19
Facey 3/24/19
Biggs 3/24/19
Glazier 3/17/19
Anderson 3/17/19 3/10/19 3/4/19
Chasse 3/17/19
Folsom 3/10/19
Jordan 3/10/19