2013 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February 25 Lyndon St. 6 Milwaukee Engr. 12 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
February 26 Lyndon St. 2 Alma 3 Final
  Double Header @ Lake Myrle Park Field #4
  Alma 6 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #4
February 27 Lyndon St. 4 Capital 5 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park
March 01 Hanover 6 Lyndon St. 1 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park
  Lyndon St. 3 Hanover 14 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park
March 09 WPI 4 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Worcester St.   Castleton   Cancelled
  @ @ Chester, NY
  Colby-Sawyer 2 WPI 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Worcester St.   Castleton   Cancelled
  @ Chester, NY
March 10 Colby-Sawyer 1 Lesley 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lesley 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
March 11 Husson 8 Roger Williams 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Roger Williams 7 Husson 4 Final - 9 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Becker 7 Colby-Sawyer 10 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla.
March 12 Rensselaer   Husson   Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
March 13 Bowdoin 7 Husson 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Husson 0 Bowdoin 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer 7 Rensselaer 15 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
March 14 Colby-Sawyer 14 SUNYIT 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene St. 2 Husson 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Avon Park, Fla.
  SUNYIT 9 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Castleton 6 Apprentice School 10 Final
March 15 Castleton 9 Apprentice School 3 Final
  St. Norbert 6 Husson 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Wentworth 17 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #2)
  Husson 3 St. Norbert 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer 5 Wentworth 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #2)
  Tufts 13 Castleton 4 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
March 16 Castleton 4 Tufts 14 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
March 17 Thomas (ME) 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Thomas (ME) 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final - 9 innings
March 23 Me.-Presque Isle 5 Husson 3 Final
  DH - Game 1
  Me.-Presque Isle 7 Husson 8 Final
  DH - Game 2
March 24 Castleton 1 Coast Guard 0 Final
  Emerson   New England College   Postponed
  Bates 10 Husson 2 Final
  Castleton 0 Coast Guard 1 Final - 9 innings
  Bates 3 Husson 5 Final
  Emerson   New England College   Postponed
March 26 Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Maine 10 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Castleton   Union (N.Y.)   Cancelled
  Southern Maine 19 Thomas (ME) 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
March 27 Fredonia St. 9 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Thomas (ME) 4 Fredonia St. 5 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
March 28 Thomas (ME) 7 Freed-Hardeman 12 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington 6 Elms 5 Final
March 29 Thomas (ME) 3 Colby 6 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Colby 3 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Rivier 8 New England College 4 Final
  @ Maplewood Park (Malden, MA)
  Rivier 7 New England College 2 Final
  @ Maplewood Park (Malden, MA)
March 30 Carroll (Wis.) 13 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Husson 8 Endicott 4 Final - 9 innings
  Colby-Sawyer * 1 Castleton 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/29 contest at Colby-Sawyer
  Husson 1 Endicott 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Fisher 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 1 Castleton 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/29 contest at Colby-Sawyer
  Me.-Farmington 4 Fisher 6 Final
March 31 Me.-Farmington 3 Fisher 9 Final
April 01 Norwich 1 Castleton 23 Final
April 02 Lindenwood-Belleville 13 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Thomas (ME) 2 Lindenwood-Belleville 13 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
April 03 Lyndon St. 4 Plattsburgh St. 12 Final
  Lyndon St. 5 Plattsburgh St. 6 Final
April 04 Me.-Farmington * 0 Husson 6 Final
  New England College * 1 Castleton 14 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 0 Husson 4 Final
  New England College * 4 Castleton 6 Final
April 05 Castleton * 8 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Game Moved to Castleton
  Castleton * 1 Me.-Farmington 10 Final
  Game Moved to Castleton
April 06 Castleton * 5 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Game Moved to Castleton
  Castleton * 6 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Game Moved to Castleton
  Colby-Sawyer * 1 Husson 0 Final
  Lyndon St. * 4 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 5 Husson 8 Final
  New England College 0 Lesley 1 Final
  Lyndon St. * 4 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
  New England College 11 Lesley 4 Final
April 07 Colby-Sawyer * 0 Husson 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 1 Husson 2 Final - 10 innings
  Lyndon St. * 6 Thomas (ME) 7 Final - 9 innings
  Lyndon St. * 1 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
April 08 Colby-Sawyer * 8 New England College 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 4 New England College 1 Final
April 09 Castleton * 11 New England College 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 4 Husson 18 Final
  Castleton * 9 New England College 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) 3 Maine 19 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 6 Husson 9 Final
April 10 Me.-Farmington * 4 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  New England College * 0 Lyndon St. 2 Final
  Amherst 9 Castleton 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 3 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  New England College * 1 Lyndon St. 4 Final
April 11 Lyndon St. * 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Maine 15 Husson 8 Final
  Lyndon St. * 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
April 13 Castleton * 6 Husson 2 Final - 8 innings
  Castleton * 5 Husson 3 Final - 11 innings
April 14 Lyndon St. 4 Plymouth St. 10 Final
  Castleton * 7 Husson 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 7 New England College 6 Final
  Lyndon St. 1 Plymouth St. 13 Final - 5 innings
  Me.-Farmington * 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Castleton * 2 Husson 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 13 New England College 7 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 0 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
April 15 Thomas (ME) * 1 New England College 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 1 New England College 6 Final
April 16 Thomas (ME) * 6 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  New England College * 2 Colby-Sawyer 10 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 3 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Bowdoin 6 Husson 5 Final
April 17 Lyndon St. * 1 Castleton 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/16 contest
  Lyndon St. * 0 Castleton 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/16 contest
April 18 Lyndon St. * 2 Me.-Farmington 3 Final - 9 innings
  Husson * 2 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  Castleton * 9 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  Lyndon St. * 3 Me.-Farmington 7 Final
  Castleton * 14 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Husson * 6 Thomas (ME) 4 Final - 8 innings
  New England College 3 Rivier 7 Final
April 19 New England College * 4 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final - 8 innings
April 20 New England College * 2 Me.-Farmington 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 1 Castleton 9 Final
  Husson * 7 Lyndon St. 5 Final
  New England College * 8 Me.-Farmington 4 Final - 8 innings
  Husson * 10 Lyndon St. 5 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas (ME) * 6 Castleton 11 Final
April 21 Husson * 19 Lyndon St. 7 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 3 Castleton 5 Final
  New England College * 2 Me.-Farmington 10 Final
  Plymouth St. 7 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  New England College * 10 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
  Plymouth St. 6 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Husson * 15 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Castleton 1 Final
April 22 Lyndon St. * 0 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  Lyndon St. * 2 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
April 23 Colby 2 Thomas (ME) 6 Final
April 24 New England College * 3 Lyndon St. 9 Final
  Me.-Farmington 2 Bates 7 Final - 9 innings
  New England College * 8 Lyndon St. 5 Final
  Castleton 11 Plymouth St. 12 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Husson 8 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 1 Husson 2 Final
April 25 Me.-Farmington * 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  Castleton 5 Skidmore 6 Final - 11 innings
April 27 Husson * 2 New England College 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 1 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Castleton * 7 Lyndon St. 3 Final
  Husson * 12 New England College 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 7 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  Castleton * 12 Lyndon St. 1 Final
April 28 Colby-Sawyer * 1 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Husson * 4 New England College 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 13 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Castleton 10 Plattsburgh St. 11 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 2 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  Husson * 10 New England College 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 8 Lyndon St. 9 Final
  Castleton 4 Plattsburgh St. 5 Final
April 30 Colby 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Daniel Webster 5 Final
  Wentworth 2 Castleton 6 Final
  Colby 10 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
May 01 Me.-Farmington 1 Maine 11 Final
May 03 Thomas (ME) 12 Castleton 6 Final
  Tournament Game 1
  Colby-Sawyer % 0 Husson 1 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 2 @ Castleton, Vt.
May 05 Castleton 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Tournament Game 3 (Originally scheduled for 5/4 at 9 am)
  Husson % 14 Thomas (ME) 6 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 4 @ Castleton, Vt.
  Castleton 6 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  Tournament Game 5 (Originally scheduled for 5/4 at 3 pm)
May 06 Husson % 4 Castleton 2 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 6
May 08 Elms 9 Castleton 3 Final
  ECAC New England Quarterfinal
May 09 Husson % 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  ECAC New England Championship: First Round
* Conference
% Post season