Baseball Schedule 2019

Date Away Home Status Links
February 25 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Capital   11:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
February 26 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   MSOE   9:45 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
  Hanover   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:45 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
February 27 Alma   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   11:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Alma   1:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL
March 01 Hanover   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   9:45 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Osceloa Heritage Park #4, Kissimmee, FL
March 02 Anna Maria   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park #7, Auburndale, FL
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Anna Maria   4:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park #7, Auburndale, FL
March 03 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Links Park #1, Winter Haven, FL
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   11:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Links Park #1, Winter Haven, FL
March 09 Husson   WPI   10:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Salem St.   12:00 PM
  WPI   Husson   12:30 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Salem St.   2:30 PM
March 10 Keene St.   Husson   9:45 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Sports Park #8
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  @ Waterville, Maine
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   3:00 PM
  @ Waterville, Maine
March 11 Husson   Central (Iowa)   10:30 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. | Pat Thomas Stadium
  Central (Iowa)   Husson   1:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. | Pat Thomas Stadium
March 12 Husson   Olivet   2:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park #5
March 14 Husson   Knox   9:30 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park #2
  Knox   Husson   12:00 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park #2
March 15 Husson   Westfield St.   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field No. 5, Auburndale, Fla.
  Husson   Worcester St.   12:45 PM
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Sports Park #5
March 18 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Thomas (ME)   9:30 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (Brkln)   Thomas (ME)   12:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Cazenovia   Me.-Farmington   3:45 PM
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Osceola Heritage Park
  Me.-Presque Isle   Greensboro   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Cazenovia   5:45 PM
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Osceola Heritage Park
March 19 Thomas (ME)   Hope   10:00 AM
  Minn.-Morris   Me.-Farmington   11:00 AM
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
  Me.-Presque Isle   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Hope   12:30 PM
  Lake Myrtle #8
  Me.-Farmington   Minn.-Morris   1:00 PM
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
  Me.-Presque Isle   N.C. Wesleyan   2:30 PM
March 20 Me.-Presque Isle   Apprentice School   TBA
  Thomas (ME)   Farmingdale State   10:00 AM
  @ Kissimmee, FL
March 21 Me.-Presque Isle   Stratford   TBA
  Lawrence   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
March 22 Cazenovia   Thomas (ME)   10:00 AM
  Cazenovia   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Rutgers-Newark   2:45 PM
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Lake Myrtle Field 8
March 23 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA   TBA
  @ Fisher
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA   TBA
  @ Fisher
  McDaniel   Me.-Farmington   9:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #8)
  Me.-Presque Isle   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Clemente Cup @ Lynn, MA
  Colby   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park 5)
  Husson   Newbury College   4:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   6:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Fisher   7:00 PM
  Clemente Cup
March 24 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA   TBA
  @ Fisher
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA   TBA
  @ Fisher
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Me.-Presque Isle   Fisher   10:00 AM
  Clemente Cup
  Husson   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Clemente Cup @ Lynn, MA
  Husson   Mitchell   2:30 PM
March 26 Thomas (ME)   DePauw   9:45 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Middlebury   Thomas (ME)   1:30 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lesley   2:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lesley   5:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
March 27 Williams   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  DePauw   Thomas (ME)   9:30 AM
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
March 28 Thomas (ME)   Kalamazoo   10:00 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
March 29 Me.-Presque Isle   Pine Manor   TBA
March 30 Me.-Presque Isle   Pine Manor   TBA
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Fisher   4:00 PM
March 31 Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   11:00 AM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   1:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   2:30 PM
April 02 Bates   Husson   4:00 PM
April 03 Colby   Husson   4:00 PM
April 06 Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   3:30 PM
April 07 Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   2:30 PM
April 08 Thomas (ME)   Colby   5:00 PM
April 09 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Middlebury   4:00 PM
April 10 Husson *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   4:30 PM
April 13 Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
April 14 Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:30 PM
April 15 Thomas (ME)   Bowdoin   4:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   5:00 PM
April 17 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   5:00 PM
April 18 Husson   Bates   3:30 PM
April 19 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
April 20 Husson   New England College   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Husson   New England College   2:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
April 22 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bates   4:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Colby   4:00 PM
April 23 Me.-Farmington   Bates   4:00 PM
April 24 Thomas (ME) *   Husson   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   7:30 PM
April 25 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
  Bowdoin   Thomas (ME)   4:30 PM
April 26 Pine Manor   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
April 27 Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   6:30 PM
April 28 Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   2:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby-Sawyer   2:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:30 PM
April 29 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Colby   Husson   4:00 PM
* Conference