Baseball Schedule 2019 : Northern Vermont-Lyndon

Overall 1-11
Pct. .083
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 11
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 1-11
Games 12
Runs 42
Batting Avg. .240
On Base % .346
Slugging % .279
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February 25 vs. Capital @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 4-1 Final
February 26 vs. MSOE @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 10-0 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 8-6 Final
February 27 vs. Alma @ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 5-0 Final
  vs. Alma @ Lake Myrtle Park Main, Auburndale, FL L, 13-4 Final
March 01 vs. Hanover @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-2 Final
March 02 vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-4 Final
March 03 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Chain of Lakes RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 9-6 Final
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Chain of Lake RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 10-5 Final
March 15 vs. Salem St. @ Marlborough, MA L, 6-1 Final
  vs. Salem St. @ Marlborough, MA L, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
March 23 vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup 4:00 PM
  at Fisher Clemente Cup 7:00 PM
March 24 vs. TBA @ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup (4:00 pm Consolation, 7:00 pm Championship) TBA
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Lynn, MA Clemente Cup 1:00 PM
March 26 at Lesley @ New England Baseball Complex 2:00 PM
  at Lesley @ New England Baseball Complex 5:00 PM
April 06 at Husson * 1:00 PM
  at Husson * 3:30 PM
April 07 at Husson * 12:00 PM
  at Husson * 2:30 PM
April 09 at Middlebury 4:00 PM
April 13 vs. Me.-Farmington * 1:00 PM
  vs. Me.-Farmington * 3:30 PM
April 14 vs. Me.-Farmington * 12:00 PM
  vs. Me.-Farmington * 2:30 PM
April 17 vs. Norwich 3:30 PM
April 19 vs. Me.-Presque Isle * 1:00 PM
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle * 3:30 PM
April 20 vs. Me.-Presque Isle * 1:00 PM
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle * 3:30 PM
April 22 at Norwich 3:30 PM
April 25 at Colby-Sawyer 3:30 PM
April 27 at Thomas (ME) * 1:00 PM
  at Thomas (ME) * 3:30 PM
April 28 at Thomas (ME) * 12:00 PM
  at Thomas (ME) * 2:30 PM
April 29 at Plymouth St. 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event