Date Away Home Status Links
March 05 Manchester 8 Husson 2 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
March 06 Anna Maria 0 Husson 17 Final
  @ Odessa, Fla.
March 07 St. John Fisher 3 Husson 10 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
March 08 Widener 4 Husson 3 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
March 10 Castleton 2 Apprentice 5 Final
  Salve Regina 12 Husson 11 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Salve Regina 5 Husson 13 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
March 11 Castleton 2 Chris. Newport 7 Final
  Castleton 1 Chris. Newport 11 Final
  Framingham St. 6 Husson 20 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
March 12 Suffolk 2 Becker 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Suffolk 8 Becker 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 7 Rochester 2 Final
  @ Southeastern University
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 1 Rochester 4 Final
  @ Southeastern University
  Drew 3 Husson 6 Final
  @ New Port Richey, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 2 Rollins 6 Final
March 13 Colby-Sawyer 6 Husson 8 Final
  @ New Port Richey, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 15 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Florida College
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 5 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Florida College
  Mass. Liberal Arts 9 Becker 8 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
March 14 Concordia (Wis.) 9 Becker 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Concordia (Wis.) 2 Becker 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Gettysburg 7 Final
  @ Pasco-Hernando CC
March 15 Ripon 4 Husson 7 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
March 16 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Becker 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 7 Rhode Island Col. 6 Final
  @ Eckerd College
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Becker 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Transylvania 13 Husson 4 Final
  @ Odessa, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 14 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  @ Eckerd College
March 17 Nichols 1 Becker 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Salem St. 6 Husson 4 Final
  @ Gulfport, Fla.
  Nichols 0 Becker 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Castleton 17 Purchase 0 Final
  @ Newport News, VA
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 2 Ripon 3 Final
  @ Florida College
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 5 Ripon 9 Final
  @ Florida College
  Castleton 6 Apprentice 7 Final
  Fontbonne 6 Husson 8 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
March 18 Webster 9 Husson 11 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
  Castleton 8 Purchase 3 Final
  @ Newport News, VA
  Castleton 7 Apprentice 8 Final
March 19 Thomas (ME) 2 Rhode Island Col. 13 Final
  Elms 3 Union (N.Y.) 23 Final - 7 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Thomas (ME) 9 Rhode Island Col. 5 Final
March 20 Elms 6 Millikin 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Elms 6 Millikin 15 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
March 21 Elms 10 Hamilton 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Elms 5 Hamilton 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
March 23 Calvin 1 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Calvin 16 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Elms 6 Bates 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
March 24 Elms 4 Ramapo 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Elms 2 Bates 12 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Thomas (ME) 1 Augsburg 7 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Elms 8 Ramapo 24 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Thomas (ME) 4 Augsburg 6 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Elms 8 Rivier 4 Final
March 25 Becker 2 Bridgewater St. 7 Final
  Me.-Farmington 3 WPI 6 Final
  Castleton 6 Mitchell 5 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Endicott 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, MD
  Becker 7 Bridgewater St. 1 Final
  Castleton 2 Mitchell 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 WPI 14 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 5 Endicott 9 Final
  @ Salisbury, MD
March 26 Chicago 8 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Endicott 2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  @ Salisbury, MD
  Husson 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final - 9 innings
  Me.-Farmington 4 Fisher 7 Final
  Castleton 5 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Castleton 5 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Husson 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 Final
  Me.-Farmington 8 Fisher 2 Final
March 27 Thomas (ME) 7 Hartwick 5 Final
  @ Mesa, AZ
March 28 Williams 15 Thomas (ME) 10 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Williams 16 Thomas (ME) 9 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Becker 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 3 Bates 7 Final
March 29 Me.-Farmington 0 Bowdoin 14 Final
  Elms 0 Westfield St. 5 Final
March 30 Thomas (ME) 5 MIT 10 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Thomas (ME) 13 MIT 8 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Becker 2 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Nichols 8 Elms 4 Final
April 01 Becker   Mitchell   Cancelled
  Elms 2 MIT 6 Final
  Becker   Mitchell   Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 29 Final - 4 innings
  @ Standish, ME
  Elms 7 MIT 9 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Standish, ME
April 02 Elms 2 Mass. Liberal Arts 8 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 Husson 5 Final
  Elms 4 Mass. Liberal Arts 8 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 9 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  @ Plymouth, NH
  Thomas (ME) 4 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Castleton 0 Keene St. 8 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 12 Plymouth St. 6 Final
  @ Plymouth, NH
  Me.-Farmington 0 Husson 7 Final
  Thomas (ME) 7 Salve Regina 11 Final
  Castleton 5 Keene St. 22 Final
April 06 Husson * 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Husson * 4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  Elms 2 Springfield 15 Final
  Thomas (ME) 10 Colby 6 Final
  Castleton 5 Rensselaer 10 Final
April 08 Me.-Farmington * 5 Elms 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 0 Elms 1 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Castleton 3 Final
  @ Fair Haven High School
  Thomas (ME) * 3 Becker 4 Final
  @ Assumption College
  St. Joseph's (Me.) * 11 Castleton 4 Final
  @ Fair Haven High School
  Thomas (ME) * 4 Becker 2 Final
  @ Assumption College
April 09 Thomas (ME) * 10 Elms 7 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 6 Keene St. 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 3 Becker 8 Final
  Husson * 9 Castleton 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 6 Elms 1 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 5 Keene St. 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 6 Becker 7 Final
  Husson * 6 Castleton 1 Final
April 11 Becker 8 Westfield St. 10 Final
  @ Assumption College
  Thomas (ME) 5 Bowdoin 7 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 6 Colby 3 Final
  Williams 6 Castleton 5 Final - 11 innings
  Western New Eng. 18 Elms 2 Final
April 12 Me.-Farmington 12 Lyndon St. 3 Final
  Becker 0 Salem St. 6 Final
  Me.-Farmington 11 Lyndon St. 15 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas (ME) 4 Southern Maine 11 Final
  Framingham St.   Elms   Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Husson 14 Final
April 13 Clark (Mass.) 6 Elms 8 Final
April 14 St. Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Husson * 14 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Elms * 0 Becker 11 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 1 Castleton 17 Final
  Husson * 0 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Elms * 7 Becker 8 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 0 Castleton 20 Final - 5 innings
April 15 St. Michael's 12 Castleton 2 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 6 Me.-Farmington 9 Final
  St. Michael's 9 Castleton 5 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 5 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
April 17 Bates 6 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
  Becker 9 Plymouth St. 6 Final
  @ Assumption College
  Rivier 8 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  @ Standish, ME
April 18 Castleton 11 Norwich 0 Final
  Rivier 11 Becker 20 Final
  @ Assumption College
  Colby 4 Husson 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) 1 Maine 13 Final
  Castleton 7 Norwich 2 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 11 Elms 6 Final
April 19 Worcester St. 10 Becker 11 Final
  @ Lake Park
April 20 Castleton 7 Lyndon St. 2 Final
  Becker 3 Worcester St. 8 Final
  Castleton 11 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) 2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final
  Fitchburg St. 13 Elms 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
April 21 Thomas (ME) * 6 Me.-Farmington 5 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 7 Southern Maine 4 Final
  @ Gorham, ME
  Thomas (ME) * 13 Me.-Farmington 4 Final
April 22 Becker * 0 Husson 3 Final
  Castleton * 11 Me.-Farmington 10 Final
  Elms * 3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Becker * 4 Husson 12 Final
  Castleton * 1 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Elms * 3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
April 23 Becker * 2 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Elms * 0 Husson 3 Final
  Castleton * 2 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Becker * 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Castleton * 0 Thomas (ME) 9 Final
  Elms * 3 Husson 1 Final
April 24 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4 Bowdoin 4 Final
April 25 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 1 Final
  Becker 14 WPI 6 Final
  Elms 1 Williams 10 Final
April 26 Lyndon St. 2 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  Southern Maine 20 Thomas (ME) 9 Final
  Becker 5 Keene St. 16 Final
  Husson 4 Bowdoin 8 Final
  Lyndon St. 6 Me.-Farmington 8 Final
  Plymouth St. 5 Castleton 8 Final
April 27 Brandeis 12 Becker 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 4 Colby 6 Final
  Castleton 5 Plattsburgh St. 8 Final
  Thomas (ME) 6 Husson 2 Final
  Southern Maine 4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final - 12 innings
  @ Standish, ME
  Thomas (ME) 6 Husson 10 Final
April 29 Husson * 14 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) * 4 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Becker * 1 Castleton 6 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  Husson * 6 Me.-Farmington 4 Final
  Becker * 2 Castleton 12 Final
April 30 Mass.-Boston 13 Becker 11 Final
  Husson 3 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Elms * 6 Castleton 10 Final
  Thomas (ME) 5 Plymouth St. 7 Final
  Elms * 8 Castleton 9 Final - 11 innings
  Thomas (ME) 4 Plymouth St. 9 Final
  Husson 2 Southern Maine 6 Final
May 01 St. Joseph's (Me.)   Salem St.   Cancelled
  @ Salem, Ma
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 2 Southern Maine 13 Final - 9 innings
  Husson 17 Bates 4 Final
May 02 Castleton 8 Skidmore 7 Final
  WPI   Elms   Cancelled
May 03 Bowdoin   Thomas (ME)   Cancelled
  Williams   Elms   Cancelled
May 04 Bates 1 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Bates 6 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
May 05 Thomas (ME) 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Castleton % 2 Husson 4 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 2 @ Standish, Maine
May 06 Thomas (ME) 9 Castleton 10 Final
  @ St. Joseph's (ME)
  Husson % 9 St. Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 4
  Husson % 7 Castleton 4 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 5 @ Standish, Maine
May 07 Husson % 6 St. Joseph's (Me.) 17 Final
  NAC Championship: Game 6
May 17 Bowdoin 7 St. Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  @ Harwich, Mass.
May 18 Western New Eng. 11 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  @ Harwich
  Southern Maine 10 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  @ Harwich, MA
May 19 Castleton 7 MIT 4 Final
May 21 Castleton 3 Brandeis 2 Cancelled
  @ Keene State
* Conference
% Post season