2010 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February 19 Gallaudet 9 Wesley 16 Final
  Castleton 5 LeTourneau 13 Final
  Gallaudet 4 Wesley 13 Final - 6 innings
February 20 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Mary Washington 20 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Mary Washington 12 Final
February 21 Castleton 4 Texas-Tyler 8 Final
February 22 Castleton 1 Texas-Tyler 14 Final
February 23 Castleton 6 LeTourneau 7 Final
February 26 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Wesley 6 Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0 Gallaudet 16 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Wesley 11 Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 2 Gallaudet 17 Final
February 27 Richard Stockton 2 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 4 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Richard Stockton 4 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  Muhlenberg 4 Gallaudet 3 Final
March 02 Albright 8 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 7 Rutgers-Newark 10 Final
March 04 Castleton 5 Apprentice School 6 Final - 12 innings
  Valley Forge Chrst. 3 Gallaudet 23 Final
  Valley Forge Chrst. 4 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Castleton 5 Apprentice School 13 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Allegheny 3 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks 4 Alma 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
March 05 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Ohio Northern 9 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  at Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Castleton 3 Apprentice School 14 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Gallaudet 8 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 6 Allegheny 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wilkes 0 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Lancaster Bible 5 Gallaudet 9 Final
March 06 Husson 5 Rochester (N.Y.) 19 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNYIT 4 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Husson 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer 2 SUNYIT 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Wilkes 7 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 13 Swarthmore 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wilkes 11 Penn St.-Berks 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
March 07 Siena Heights 2 Husson 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Catholic 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 SUNYIT 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  SUNYIT 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Wesley 23 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Eastern 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
March 08 Husson 5 WPI 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eastern 22 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Ripken Experience Tournament
  Cazenovia 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Swarthmore 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Methodist 22 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Swarthmore 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
March 09 Moravian 5 SUNYIT 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Mitchell 21 Husson 23 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington 2 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 8 Catholic 10 Final
  Ripken Experience Tournament @ Myrtle Beach S.C.
  SUNYIT 2 Moravian 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Cazenovia 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Cazenovia 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Stevenson 6 Gallaudet 18 Final - 7 innings
March 10 Swarthmore 23 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Ripken Experience Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
March 11 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Eastern 12 Final
  Ripken Experience Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Worcester St. 3 Husson 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Husson 10 Worcester St. 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  SUNYIT 5 MCLA 10 Final
  @ Southeastern University, Lakeland, Fl
  MCLA 3 SUNYIT 0 Final
  @ Southeastern University, Lakeland, Fl
  SUNY Cobleskill 1 Lyndon St. 17 Final
  @ Diamond Nation - Flemington, N.J.
March 12 Lyndon St. 0 Widener 10 Final
  Cazenovia 1 Scranton 14 Final
  @ Flemington, NJ
  St. John Fisher 14 SUNY Cobleskill 4 Final
  @ at Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J.
  Lyndon St. 0 Widener 15 Final
  Cazenovia 9 Scranton 10 Final
  @ Flemington, NJ
  Husson 9 Endicott 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Endicott 8 Husson 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
March 13 Husson 10 Gallaudet 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Cazenovia 1 Lyndon St. 9 Final
  @ Diamond Nation - Flemington, N.J.
  Old Westbury 4 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  @ at Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J.
  SUNYIT 4 Swarthmore 11 Final
  Old Westbury 4 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  @ at Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J.
  SUNYIT 0 Swarthmore 5 Final
March 14 Daniel Webster 4 Gallaudet 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gallaudet 8 Daniel Webster 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
March 15 St. Norbert 1 Husson 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Husson 5 St. Norbert 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Swarthmore 4 Penn St.-Abington 7 Final - 9 innings
  Maritime (N.Y.) 2 SUNY Cobleskill 6 Final
  @ Flemington, N.J. (Diamond Nation)
March 16 Washington College 7 Husson 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Wales, FL
  Valley Forge Chrst. 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final
  CCNY 5 SUNY Cobleskill 8 Final
  @ at Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J.
  Kutztown 8 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  Gallaudet 6 Vassar 8 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #5 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
March 17 Gallaudet 5 Sewanee 9 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Susquehanna 6 Final
  Me.-Farmington 3 Roanoke 13 Final
March 18 Me.-Farmington 5 Guilford 26 Final - 5 innings
  SUNYIT 8 Baruch 3 Final - 9 innings
  Nine Innings @ Old Westbury, NY
  Me.-Farmington 6 Guilford 10 Final
  SUNYIT 2 Old Westbury 8 Final
  Nine Innings
March 19 Me.-Farmington 4 Greensboro 6 Final
  Ursinus 4 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  SUNYIT 7 CCNY 2 Final
  Lyndon St. 3 Mass. Maritime 4 Final - 8 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 8 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final - 8 innings
  Ursinus 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  SUNYIT 6 CCNY 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Lyndon St. 1 Mass. Maritime 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 3 Greensboro 10 Final
March 20 Husson 6 Bridgewater St. 1 Final
  Castleton 8 Coast Guard 5 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas (ME) 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final
  Immaculata 10 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  Lebanon Valley 4 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
  Mary Washington 5 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Castleton 2 Coast Guard 4 Final - 7 innings
  Husson 3 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 10 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
  Mary Washington 8 Gallaudet 0 Final
March 21 Misericordia 17 Penn St.-Berks 8 Final
March 22 Frostburg St. 13 Gallaudet 7 Final
  Elizabethtown 20 Penn St.-Harrisburg 11 Final
  Delaware Valley   Penn St.-Abington   Cancelled
March 23 Thomas (ME) 8 Johns Hopkins 15 Final
  Phoenix, Ariz. @ Phoenix, AZ (Snedigar Park)
  Penn St.-Abington   Centenary (N.J.)   Cancelled
March 24 Thomas (ME) 4 Benedictine-Springfield 9 Final
  @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  Elmhurst 19 Thomas (ME) 10 Final
  @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
March 25 Thomas (ME) 3 Williams 4 Final
  Phoenix, Ariz. @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
March 26 Castleton 3 Worcester St. 4 Final
  @ Foley Stadium
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Lancaster Bible 7 Final
  Keene St. 4 Husson 1 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Salisbury 8 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Mitchell 9 Final - 7 innings
  Castleton 0 Worcester St. 2 Final
  @ Foley Stadium
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Lancaster Bible 7 Final - 8 innings
  Me.-Farmington 3 Fisher 4 Final
  Keene St. 2 Husson 7 Final
  Lyndon St. 1 Mitchell 11 Final - 6 innings
  Gallaudet 0 Salisbury 16 Final
  Me.-Farmington 2 Fisher 3 Final
March 27 Castleton 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Briarcliffe (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Oberlin 2 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  Castleton 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Briarcliffe (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Thomas (ME) 4 Oberlin 5 Final
  @ Pheonix, AZ
March 28 Lancaster Bible 4 Penn St.-Abington 10 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas (ME) 2 Middlebury 12 Final
  @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  Lancaster Bible 3 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final - 7 innings
  Bates 7 Husson 5 Final - 10 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  Williams 15 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
March 29 Cazenovia 4 Rochester Inst. 6 Final
  Cazenovia 2 Rochester Inst. 11 Final
  Keuka 1 Ithaca 13 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Thomas (ME) 5 Gust. Adolphus 4 Final
  @ Chandler, AZ
  Penn St.-Abington 4 Rutgers-Camden 9 Final
  Keuka 2 Ithaca 9 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 8 Thomas (ME) 9 Final
  @ Phoenix, Arizona
March 30 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Immaculata 5 Final
  Keuka 4 St. John Fisher 11 Final
  Skidmore 14 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final - 9 innings
  Castleton 9 Westfield St. 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Haverford 8 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Immaculata 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington 2 Colby 9 Final
  Hamilton 1 SUNYIT 2 Final - 7 innings
  Hamilton 6 SUNYIT 2 Final - 7 innings
March 31 Oberlin 6 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  @ RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  Me.-Farmington 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Moved from 4/1
  Valley Forge Chrst. 3 Penn St.-Abington 10 Final - 5 innings
  Husson 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  9 inn.
April 02 SUNYIT * 5 Gallaudet 1 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final - 7 innings
  Keuka * 6 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  SUNYIT * 7 Gallaudet 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 7 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final
  Keuka * 4 Penn St.-Berks 7 Final
April 03 SUNY Cobleskill * 1 Gallaudet 2 Final
  SUNYIT * 6 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Keuka * 1 Penn St.-Abington 7 Final - 7 innings
  Cazenovia * 6 Penn St.-Berks 9 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 1 Gallaudet 2 Final
  SUNYIT * 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Keuka * 0 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final - 7 innings
  Cazenovia * 4 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
April 04 Cazenovia * 2 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final - 7 innings
  Cazenovia * 2 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final - 7 innings
April 05 Castleton * 0 Husson 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/3
  Castleton * 10 Husson 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/3
April 06 Castleton * 2 Husson 1 Final - 10 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/2 and 4/4
  Castleton * 4 Husson 1 Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 10 Penn St.-Abington 13 Final
  Lyndon St. * 7 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  Lyndon St. * 2 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
April 07 Lyndon St. * 0 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 4 Lancaster Bible 2 Final - 9 innings
  Utica 3 SUNYIT 7 Final
  Lyndon St. * 1 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 4 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Husson 1 Colby 13 Final
  Utica 1 SUNYIT 4 Final
April 08 Castleton 9 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Game moved to Castleton
  Hamilton 11 SUNY Cobleskill 6 Final
  Rescheduled from March 27
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Husson 7 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 4 Husson 5 Final
April 09 Cazenovia * 11 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Lyndon St. * 1 Husson 3 Final
  Keuka * 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 10 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 2 Castleton 14 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 12 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 1 SUNYIT 3 Final
  Lyndon St. * 7 Husson 6 Final
  Cazenovia * 3 Gallaudet 4 Final
  Keuka * 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 4 Final - 8 innings
  Me.-Farmington * 5 Castleton 4 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 4 SUNYIT 1 Final
April 10 Thomas (ME) 6 Bowdoin 7 Final
  Keuka * 2 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Castleton 17 Final
  Cazenovia * 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Berks * 2 SUNYIT 1 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 6 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Lyndon St. * 1 Husson 6 Final
  Lyndon St. * 0 Husson 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Bowdoin 12 Final
  Keuka * 4 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Castleton 2 Final
  Cazenovia * 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 SUNYIT 4 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 15 SUNY Cobleskill 4 Final
April 12 Canton   Keuka   Cancelled
  Thomas (ME) 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Amherst 11 Castleton 2 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Ithaca 5 Final - 9 innings
  Canton   Keuka   Cancelled
  Thomas (ME) 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
April 14 Me.-Farmington * 4 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  SUNYIT * 2 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Norwich 3 Castleton 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/13.
  Lyndon St. 1 St. Michael's 8 Final - 7 innings
  Stevenson 5 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 3 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  Norwich 2 Castleton 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/13.
  SUNYIT * 2 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Lyndon St. 8 St. Michael's 4 Final
April 15 Me.-Presque Isle 2 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
  At Thomas College
  Penn St.-Abington * 7 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 3 Castleton 13 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
  Penn St.-Abington * 16 Gallaudet 8 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 12 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
  At Thomas College
  Thomas (ME) * 4 Castleton 15 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
April 16 Thomas (ME) * 4 Castleton 1 Final
  Lyndon St. * 16 Me.-Farmington 7 Final
  At Thomas College
  SUNY Cobleskill * 4 Cazenovia 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 4 Castleton 13 Final - 6 innings
  Lyndon St. * 8 Me.-Farmington 9 Final
  At Thomas College
  SUNY Cobleskill * 2 Cazenovia 13 Final
April 17 SUNY Cobleskill   Canton   Postponed
  Gallaudet * 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  St. John Fisher   Cazenovia   Cancelled
  SUNY Cobleskill   Canton   Postponed
  Gallaudet * 8 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final - 7 innings
  Husson 1 Bates 3 Final
  orig. sched. for 12:00
  Lyndon St. 2 Plymouth St. 15 Final - 7 innings
April 18 Penn St.-Berks * 4 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final - 11 innings
  Lyndon St. * 1 Me.-Farmington 8 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 0 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
  Dickinson 14 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Bowdoin 2 Husson 8 Final
  Lyndon St. * 3 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Bates 5 Final
  Bowdoin 8 Husson 4 Final
April 19 Cazenovia 2 Oswego St. 15 Final
  SUNYIT 6 Canton 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 7 Centenary (N.J.) 12 Final - 9 innings
  Chris. Newport 9 Gallaudet 6 Final
  Middlebury 9 Castleton 5 Final
  Game Played at Middlebury
  Cazenovia 1 Oswego St. 8 Final
  SUNYIT 3 Canton 5 Final
April 20 Penn St.-Harrisburg * 4 Penn St.-Berks 5 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 2 Penn St.-Berks 6 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Cortland St. 12 Final
April 21 Husson * 3 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Keuka * 0 Cazenovia 11 Final
  Husson * 11 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  Keuka * 3 Cazenovia 13 Final
April 22 Me.-Farmington * 1 Husson 8 Final
  SUNYIT * 10 Keuka 1 Final
  Castleton * 5 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Hilbert 5 Cazenovia 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 0 Husson 5 Final
  Castleton * 3 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  SUNYIT * 14 Keuka 7 Final
  Hilbert 6 Cazenovia 7 Final
April 23 Me.-Farmington * 0 Husson 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 3 Husson 2 Final - 8 innings
April 25 Cazenovia * 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 0 Penn St.-Abington 16 Final
  Cazenovia * 3 SUNYIT 7 Final
  Castleton * 5 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 4 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 8 Gallaudet 9 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 5 Penn St.-Abington 7 Final
  Castleton * 8 Lyndon St. 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 7 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 5 Gallaudet 6 Final
April 26 D'Youville   Cazenovia   Cancelled
  Me.-Farmington 2 Bates 12 Final
  7 innings
  McDaniel 16 Gallaudet 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) 2 Southern Maine 23 Final
  Gettysburg 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 10 Ursinus 17 Final
  Castleton 3 Plymouth St. 6 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Bates 9 Final
  7 innings
  D'Youville   Cazenovia   Cancelled
April 27 Oswego St. 4 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final