2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November 03 Alumni   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Men's Basketball Alumni Game
November 08 Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont University Classic
  St. Joseph's (VT)   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
  @ Northern Vermont University-Lyndon
November 09 Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  @ Northern Vermont University-Lyndon
  Me.-Augusta   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime   Medgar Evers   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (VT)   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont University Classic
  Norwich   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Charlie Ryan Tournament @ Thomas College
November 10 Maine Maritime   York (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Norwich   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Charlie Ryan Tournament
  Pine Manor   Husson   2:00 PM
  Morrisville St.   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  @ Thomas College
November 12 New England College   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   6:00 PM
November 13 Paul Smith's College   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
November 14 Northern Vermont-Johnson   New England College   6:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Pine Manor   7:00 PM
November 15 Maine Maritime   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
November 16 Thomas (ME)   Western New Eng.   TBA
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Colby   7:00 PM
  Colby Tournament
  Husson   Trinity (Conn.)   7:30 PM
  Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ Biddeford, Maine
November 17 Husson   TBA (Fitchburg State or University of New England)   TBA
  Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ Biddeford, Maine
  TBD   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Plymouth St.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Babson   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  @ Waterville, Maine
November 18 TBA   Me.-Farmington   TBA
  @ Babson Tournament
  Bates   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
November 20 SUNY Canton   St. Lawrence   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Middlebury   5:00 PM
  Colby   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
November 24 Me.-Presque Isle   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Union (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament
November 25 TBA   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament @ Union College
November 26 Husson   Lasell   5:30 PM
  St. Joseph's (VT)   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
November 27 Bowdoin   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
November 28 Green Mountain   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
November 30 Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
December 01 SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
December 04 Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   5:00 PM
  Colby   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Potsdam   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  Bates   Husson   7:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
December 07 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
December 08 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   1:00 PM
  2nd Annual Alumni Cup & 8th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Alfred   2:00 PM
December 09 SUNY Canton   Cazenovia   1:00 PM
December 11 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   7:00 PM
December 13 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vt.   8:00 PM
December 14 Paul Smith's College   SUNY Canton   2:30 PM
  @ Barclays Center: Brooklyn, NY
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
December 16 Husson   WPI   1:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
December 27 North Central (Ill.)   Husson   7:00 PM
  @ D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas
December 28 Husson   Ramapo   7:00 PM
  @ D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas
December 29 Thomas (ME)   Salem St.   7:00 PM
December 30 SUNY Canton   Clarkson   2:00 PM
  U. of New England   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
  @ Salem, Mass.
January 01 SUNY Canton   Middlebury   3:00 PM
January 03 Eastern Nazarene   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
January 04 Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
  Unity   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
January 05 Maine Maritime *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   3:00 PM
January 06 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Cazenovia   4:00 PM
January 07 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
January 08 Bowdoin   Maine Maritime   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   7:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bates   7:00 PM
January 11 Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   5:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
January 12 Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
January 15 Plymouth St.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime   Colby   7:30 PM
January 16 Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Green Mountain   7:00 PM
January 18 SUNY Canton *   Husson   5:30 PM
January 19 SUNY Canton *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
January 21 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   5:00 PM
January 22 Husson   Colby   7:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
January 25 Husson *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
January 26 Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
January 29 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
January 30 Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
February 01 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   5:30 PM
February 02 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
February 03 Berkeley (NY)   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
February 05 Me.-Machias   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bates   7:00 PM
February 08 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
February 09 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
February 12 Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
* Conference