Men's Basketball Schedule 2019-2020

Date Away Home Status Links
November 08 Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
  MCLA   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
  NVU Classic
November 09 MCLA   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Me.-Augusta   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Husson   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
  Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  NVU Classic
November 12 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
  Clarkson   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plymouth St.   7:30 PM
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
November 15 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Curry   5:30 PM
  Wentworth   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  Middlebury Tip-Off Tournament @ Middlebury, Vt. (Middlebury College)
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Bryant   7:00 PM
  Husson   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
  Me.-Machias   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Charlie Ryan Classic
  Me.-Presque Isle   Clark University   8:00 PM
  Herb Kenny Tip-Off @ Middletown, CT
November 16 Husson   TBA   TBA
  Lafrance Hospitality Tournament @ Dartmouth, Mass. - UMass Dartmouth
  Me.-Presque Isle   TBD   TBA
  Herb Kenny Tip-Off @ Middletown, CT
  York (N.Y.)   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Middlebury Tip-Off Classic @ MIddlebury
  Me.-Fort Kent   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Charlie Ryan Classic
November 17 Potsdam   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
November 19 SUNY Canton   Paul Smith's College   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   7:00 PM
November 20 Me.-Presque Isle   Unity   TBA
  Maine Maritime   Me.-Machias   7:00 PM
  Husson   Bates   8:00 PM
November 21 Middlebury   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Sarah Lawrence   7:30 PM
November 22 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium
  Fitchburg St.   Thomas (ME)   8:00 PM
  Amherst Tournament @ Amherst, Massachusetts
  Me.-Farmington   New England College   8:00 PM
  @ at Colby
November 23 Thomas (ME)   TBD   TBA
  Amherst Tournament
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Pratt   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Bowdoin   3:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  3rd Annual Alumni Cup
  Me.-Farmington   Gordon   3:00 PM
  @ at Colby
  Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Johnson   6:00 PM
  Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium
November 25 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Machias   7:30 PM
November 26 St. Lawrence   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Middlebury   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
November 29 Me.-Presque Isle   Chapman   5:00 PM
November 30 Me.-Presque Isle   Whittier   5:00 PM
December 02 Maine Maritime   U. of New England   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Geneseo   7:30 PM
December 03 Thomas (ME)   Colby   7:00 PM
December 04 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
December 05 Me.-Machias   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
December 06 Thomas (ME) *   SUNY Canton   7:30 PM
December 07 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   6:00 PM
  9th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   6:00 PM
December 08 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
December 10 New England College   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
December 12 Lasell   Husson   6:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
December 13 Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
December 14 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Elms   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Becker   1:00 PM
  New England College   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Farmingdale State   5:00 PM
  @ Old Westbury
December 15 SUNY Canton   John Jay   2:00 PM
  Fisher   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
December 21 Lawrence   Husson   8:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
December 22 Husson   Carroll (Wis.)   6:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
December 31 Eastern Nazarene   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
January 03 Colby   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
January 04 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   New England College   2:00 PM
  Lasell   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Bates   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
January 06 SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:00 PM
  Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   5:00 PM
January 07 SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Maine Maritime   6:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
January 10 Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   7:30 PM
January 11 Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   3:00 PM
January 14 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
January 17 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Canton   7:30 PM
January 18 Pine Manor   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
January 20 Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
January 21 Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
January 22 Bates   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
January 24 Husson *   SUNY Canton   7:30 PM
January 25 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Husson *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   4:00 PM
January 26 Fisher   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
January 28 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth St.   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime   Bates   7:30 PM
January 31 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
February 01 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
February 04 Bowdoin   Husson   7:00 PM
February 05 Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
February 07 Me.-Farmington *   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
February 08 Me.-Farmington *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
February 14 Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
February 15 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
February 18 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   7:30 PM
* Conference