2010 Golf Schedule


Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
Sep. 4 Green Mountain Green Mountain Invitaional (Neshobe G.C.) 2nd of 2 Results
  Johnson St. Green Mountain Invitaional (Neshobe G.C.) 1st of 2 Results
  Castleton Utica Invitational 2nd of 10 Results
Sep. 5 Johnson St. JSC Invitaional (Catamount C.C. ) 1st of 2 Results
  Green Mountain Catamount Invitaional (Catamount C.C. ) 2nd of 2 Results
Sep. 7 Farmington Husson Invitational 2nd of 3 teams Results
  Husson Husson Invtational (Penobscot Valley CC) 1st of 3 teams Results
  Maine Maritime UMaine-Machias (Castine G.C.) W, 342-419
Sep. 11 Maine Maritime Colby College Invitational (Waterville CC) 4th of 5 teams Results
  Farmington Colby Invitational 3rd of 5 Results
  Green Mountain NHTI Invitational (Loudon CC) 2nd of 5 teams Results
  Johnson St. NHTI Invitational (Loudon CC) 1st of 5 teams Results
Sep. 12 Farmington Colby Classic 2nd of 6 Results
  Husson Bowdoin Invitational (Brunswick CC) 2nd of 9 Results
  Green Mountain Badger Invitational (Catamount CC) 3rd of 3 teams Results
  Johnson St. Badger Invitational (Catamount CC) 2nd of 3 teams Results
Sep. 13 Castleton Skidmore Invitational (Saratoga State Park) 5th of 8 teams Results
Sep. 16 Farmington UMF Invitational (Sunday River) 3rd of 8 teams Results
  Maine Maritime UMF Invitational (Sunday River) 8th of 8 teams Results
  Husson UMF Invitational (Sunday River) 1st of 8 teams Results
Sep. 18 Farmington State of Maine Championships (Boothbay) 4th of 9 teams Results
  Green Mountain Jay Peak Invitational (Jay Peak GC) 3rd of 3 teams Results
  Husson State of Maine Championships (Boothbay) 2nd of 9 teams
  Johnson St. Jay Peak Invitational (Jay Peak GC) 2nd of 3 teams
Sep. 19 Castleton Duke Nelson Invitational (Ralph Myhre G.C.) 22nd of 25 teams Results
Sep. 21 Farmington John Queenan Memorial (Point Sebago) 3rd of 7 teams Results
  Maine Maritime UMaine-Presque Isle (Presque Isle G.C.) Loss, 368-337 Results
  Husson John Queenan Memorial (Point Sebago RC) 2nd of 8 teams Results
Sep. 22 Green Mountain Vermont Collegiate Tournament (Vermont National) 3rd of 3 teams Results
Sep. 25 Green Mountain Barre Invitational (Country Club of Barre) 2nd of 2 teams Results
  Johnson St. Barre Invitational (Country Club of Barre) 1st of 2 teams
Sep. 26 Castleton Williams Invitational (Taconic G.C.) 11th of 18 teams Results
  Maine Maritime UMaine-Presque Isle (Castine G.C.) Won, 350-353 Results
Sep. 27 Husson Southern Maine Fall Classic 1st of 7 teams Results
  Farmington Southern Maine Fall Classic (Natanis) 4th of 7 teams Results
Oct. 1 Farmington Southern Maine Cup (Sable Oaks) ppd.
Oct. 3 Husson ECAC Championship (Stow Acres C.C.) 4th of 11 teams
  Castleton ECAC Championship (Stow Acres C.C.) 5th of 11 teams Results
Oct. 5 Maine Maritime UMaine-Machias (Barren View G.C.)
Oct. 9 All Teams NAC Championship at Neshobe Country Club
Oct. 10 All Teams NAC Championship at Neshobe Country Club Husson 1st Results
Oct. 13 Green Mountain Franklin Pierce Invitational
Oct. 18 Castleton NEIGA Championship (Captain's G.C.)
  Husson NEIGA Championship (Captain's G.C.)
Oct. 19 Castleton NEIGA Championship (Captain's G.C.)
  Husson NEIGA Championship (Captain's G.C.)
May. 10 NAC Champion NCAA Championship