2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Aug. 31 Wentworth 1 Husson 1 Final - 2OT
  Coast Guard 1 Thomas (ME) 2 Final - OT
  USM Tournament @ Gorham, Maine
  Vermont Tech 2 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 U. of New England 1 Final
  Wells 0 SUNY Canton 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 01 Wentworth 2 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 1 Green Mountain 2 Final
  Becker 1 Husson 2 Final
  Thomas (ME) 2 Westfield St. 0 Final
  University of Southern Maine Tournament @ Gorham, Maine
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Norwich 4 Final
Sep. 02 Becker 1 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 4 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 3 Vermont Tech 1 Final
  Bard 2 SUNY Canton 1 Final - OT
Sep. 04 Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Castleton 6 Final
Sep. 05 Me.-Machias 1 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Maine Maritime 0 Final
  Colby 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Potsdam 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Bates 2 Final
  Garcelon Field
Sep. 07 Maine Maritime 2 Norwich 2 Final - 2OT
Sep. 08 Husson 0 Western New Eng. 8 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 1 Fisher 3 Final
  Southern Maine 1 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Southern Vt. 2 Final - OT
  LINAO Mountaineer Invitational
  Maine Maritime 1 Maritime (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ Northfield, Vt.
  Thomas (ME) 3 U. of New England 2 Final
  SUNY Poly 0 SUNY Canton 0 Final - 2OT
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Curry 2 Final
  LINAO Mountaineer Invitational (Southern Vermont College) @ Manchester, Vt.
Sep. 09 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Hampshire 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 5 Final
  LINAO Mountaineer Invitational Consolation @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
  Husson 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Berkeley (NY) 0 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
Sep. 11 Husson 1 Bowdoin 2 Final
  Thomas (ME) 3 Southern Maine 2 Final
Sep. 12 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Dean College 3 Final
  Unity 0 Me.-Farmington 5 Final
  Utica 0 SUNY Canton 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 13 Northern Vermont-Johnson 4 Green Mountain 1 Final
Sep. 15 Husson * 4 SUNY Canton 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 7 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 7 Final
  Maine Maritime * 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
Sep. 16 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Unity 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 4 Southern Vt. 1 Final
Sep. 19 Me.-Machias 1 Maine Maritime 11 Final
  Newbury College 1 Husson 0 Final
  Clarkson 1 SUNY Canton 0 Final
Sep. 20 Unity 0 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime * 1 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 1 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Husson 2 Final - OT
Sep. 23 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Machias   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Unity   3:00 PM
Sep. 24 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   New England College   7:00 PM
Sep. 25 Eastern Nazarene   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   7:00 PM
Sep. 26 Paul Smith's College   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Sep. 29 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   6:30 PM
Sep. 30 Middlebury   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Fisher   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
Oct. 01 Thomas (ME)   Bowdoin   3:30 PM
Oct. 02 Castleton   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
Oct. 03 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   U. of New England   6:30 PM
  Bates   Maine Maritime   8:00 PM
Oct. 06 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:30 PM
  Green Mountain   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  UMF's Senior Game
  Husson   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Oct. 07 Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
Oct. 08 Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
Oct. 09 Southern Vt.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Husson   U. of New England   5:00 PM
  Unity   Maine Maritime   6:00 PM
Oct. 10 Bates   Thomas (ME)   8:00 PM
Oct. 13 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson Senior Game
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   4:00 PM
Oct. 14 Me.-Farmington   Castleton   3:30 PM
Oct. 16 SUNY Canton   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
Oct. 17 Plymouth St.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:30 PM
  Me.-Machias   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
Oct. 20 Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   6:30 PM
Oct. 21 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
Oct. 23 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  Husson   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   6:30 PM
Oct. 27 Husson %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship: Quarterfinals @ TBA
  TBA * %   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  NAC Quarterfinals
Nov. 03 Husson %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship: Semifinals @ TBA
Nov. 04 Husson %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship: Finals @ TBA
* Conference
% Post season