Date Away Home Status Links
September 01 Castleton 4 Green Mountain 2 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 2 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Lasell 5 Final
September 02 Bard 1 Becker 0 Final - 2OT
  Maine Maritime 0 Husson 4 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Final
September 03 Paul Smith 0 Johnson St. 4 Final
  Norwich 1 Castleton 0 Final
September 05 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Maine Maritime 2 Final - OT
September 06 Thomas (ME) 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  St. Michael's 2 Castleton 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Becker 1 Final
September 08 Elms 0 Westfield St. 3 Final
September 09 Springfield 5 Lasell 0 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 2 Husson 1 Final
  @ Presque Isle, Maine
  Castleton * 3 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Becker 1 Mitchell 1 Final - 2OT
  Me.-Farmington 0 Framingham St. 2 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
September 10 Maine Maritime 1 Me.-Fort Kent 3 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 Mount Ida 1 Final - OT
  Lasell 1 Baruch 2 Final - OT
  @ Plattsburg, NY
  Thomas (ME) 0 Lyndon St. 9 Final
  Husson 2 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
September 11 Lesley 3 Daniel Webster 1 Final
September 12 Mount Ida 1 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Becker 1 Newbury 2 Final - OT
  Thomas (ME) 1 Me.-Machias 7 Final
  Middlebury 5 Castleton 0 Final
September 13 Johnson St. 0 St. Michael's 3 Final
  Elms 0 Norwich 4 Final
  Colby 1 Husson 1 Final - 2OT
September 14 North Georgia 0 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Rivier   Lesley   Cancelled
September 16 Becker 1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Me.-Machias 1 Maine Maritime 1 Final - 2OT
  Castleton 5 Lyndon St. 1 Final
  Fitchburg St. 1 Elms 2 Final - OT
  Thomas (ME) * 1 Lesley 4 Final
September 17 Lesley * 0 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Husson 4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
September 18 Mount Ida 0 U. of New England 2 Final
  Unity 3 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Rivier 2 Becker 0 Final
September 19 Castleton 0 Plattsburgh St. 4 Final
  Maine Maritime 1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - 2OT
September 20 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Becker 1 Final
  Daniel Webster 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Johnson St. 0 Norwich 1 Final
  Me.-Machias 0 Husson 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 Bates 2 Final - OT
  Elms * 1 Lesley 4 Final
September 23 Me.-Farmington * 4 Castleton 1 Final
  Maine Maritime * 1 Elms 3 Final
  Husson * 3 Becker 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Johnson St. 8 Final
September 24 Husson * 1 Elms 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Castleton 2 Final
  Maine Maritime * 0 Becker 1 Final
  Lesley * 0 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Johnson St. 0 Final - OT
September 25 Lasell 1 Newbury 2 Final
September 26 Rivier 1 Mount Ida 0 Final
September 27 Castleton 3 MCLA 1 Final
  Lesley * 3 Becker 3 Final - 2OT
  Elms 0 Eastern Conn. St. 6 Final
September 28 Lasell 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  Johnson St. 1 Lyndon St. 0 Final
September 30 Castleton * 1 Maine Maritime 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida * 1 Me.-Farmington 1 Final - 2OT
  Lasell * 5 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Johnson St. * 0 Husson 1 Final
  Becker * 2 Elms 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Lesley 0 Final
October 01 Lasell * 3 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Johnson St. * 1 Maine Maritime 0 Final
  Castleton * 0 Husson 1 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 4 Lesley 1 Final
October 04 Maine Maritime * 2 Thomas (ME) 2 Final - 2OT
  Husson * 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final - OT
  Lasell * 3 Becker 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Elms 2 Final
October 05 Lesley 1 Newbury 3 Final
October 07 St. Joseph's (Me.) 0 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 1 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Lesley * 2 Castleton 5 Final
  Husson * 1 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Maine Maritime * 0 Lasell 6 Final
October 08 Me.-Presque Isle 2 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Lesley * 0 Johnson St. 5 Final
  Husson * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Maine Maritime * 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
October 09 Rivier 1 Elms 1 Final
October 11 Husson * 4 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Becker * 1 Mount Ida 1 Final - 2OT
  Elms * 1 Lasell 2 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta St. 2 Castleton 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 2 Maine Maritime 0 Final
October 12 Johnson St. 2 Green Mountain 1 Final - OT
October 14 Lasell * 3 Castleton 2 Final - OT
  Elms * 2 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Husson 1 Final
  Becker * 1 Me.-Farmington 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida * 1 Johnson St. 1 Final - 2OT
  Curry 4 Lesley 1 Final
October 15 Elms * 1 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Castleton 1 Final
  Lasell * 3 Johnson St. 2 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 3 Husson 3 Final
  Becker * 4 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
October 16 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 Lesley 2 Final
October 17 Lasell * 6 Lesley 1 Final
October 18 Johnson St. 0 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  Becker 4 Daniel Webster 5 Final
  Southern Maine 6 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Husson * 1 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Emerson 7 Final
  Elms 0 Salem St. 3 Final
October 19 Me.-Farmington 0 Colby 2 Final
October 21 Lesley * 0 Husson 8 Final
  Castleton * 0 Becker 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Lasell 4 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 2 Maine Maritime 1 Final - OT
  Johnson St. * 2 Elms 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
October 22 Castleton * 1 Elms 0 Final
  Lesley * 0 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  Johnson St. * 5 Becker 2 Final
October 24 Thomas (ME) 0 Colby 8 Final
  Brandeis 8 Lasell 0 Final
  Mass. Maritime 5 Lesley 2 Final
October 25 Skidmore 3 Castleton 1 Final
  Clark (Mass.) 3 Becker 0 Final
October 28 Johnson St. 0 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Elms % 2 Husson 1 Final - 2OT
  NAC Quarterfinals
October 29 Becker 0 Lasell 1 Final
October 30 Castleton 1 Mount Ida 1 Final
October 31 Elms 3 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Castleton 1 Lasell 3 Final
November 04 Elms 1 Lasell 2 Final
November 08 Lasell % 0 Keene St. 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
* Conference
% Post season