North Atlantic Conference
2014-15 Statistics

Standings

NAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Colby-Sawyer College
6
0
1.000
12
11
.522
Castleton State College
5
1
.833
8
6
.571
Thomas College
4
2
.667
10
7
.588
Green Mountain College
3
3
.500
7
5
.583
Mass. Col. of Liberal Artts
2
4
.333
4
7
.364
Lyndon State College
1
5
.167
1
10
.091
Johnson State College
0
6
.000
0
11
.000
 
NAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Penn St.-Abington
5
0
1.000
11
4
.733
Penn St.-Berks
4
1
.800
6
10
.375
Penn College
3
2
.600
7
6
.538
Lancaster Bible College
2
3
.400
5
5
.500
Keuka College
1
4
.200
1
10
.091
Bryn Athyn College
0
5
.000
3
7
.300
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Myles Utell  CSCM 
4
0
1.000
#1 Justin McNab  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
#2 Mohammed Ammouni  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
#1 Will Byler  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
#2 Ryan Fritz  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
#1 Michael Brown  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
#1 Sam Borai  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Qili Jian  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Aamer Bashir  PSAM 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Howell  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Mike Herman  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Connor Braden  GMCM 
9
1
.900
Eric Morin  THOM 
12
3
.800
Jordan Rodgers  PCTM 
8
4
.667
Mohammed Ammouni  PSAM 
7
4
.636
Nathan Taschereau  CSCM 
2
2
.500
Alex Derus  LBCM 
4
5
.444
Drew Weinhold  PSBM 
6
8
.429
Cass McCann  CSCM 
4
6
.400

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Myles Utell  CSCM 
4
0
1.000
Justin McNab  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Truman Cressey  GMCM 
1
0
1.000
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Small  THOM 
12
3
.800
Benjamin Leibig  PCTM 
6
2
.750
Seth Marcil  CSTM 
6
2
.750
Mike Herman  PSAM 
2
1
.667
Johnny Walker  BACM 
5
3
.625

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Benjamin Leibig  PCTM 
4
0
1.000
Will Byler  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Sam Borai  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Mulder  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Grey McCampbell  GMCM 
1
0
1.000
James Howell  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Zachary Disch  THOM 
10
3
.769
Andrew Peloquin  CSCM 
3
1
.750
Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
3
1
.750

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
3
0
1.000
James Howell  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Michael Brown  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Justin Pinard  CSCM 
5
1
.833
Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
3
1
.750
Nathan Scott  PCTM 
3
1
.750
Andrew Overton  CSTM 
3
1
.750
Dan Soden  LBCM 
7
3
.700
Ryan Broderick  CSCM 
2
1
.667

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Borai  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Broderick  CSCM 
2
0
1.000
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Dean Boodakian  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Aamer Bashir  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
James Howell  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Rico Bailey  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Trevor Hanna  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Seth Strickland  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Mohammed Farhan  PSAM 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Qili Jian  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Cass McCann  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Alex Hyatt  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Alex Townsend  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Ross Kenney  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Cody Rupp  LBCM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Greco  THOM 
8
2
.800
Dean Boodakian  CSCM 
4
1
.800

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monte Dunson/James Howell  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Luke David/Johnny Walker  BACM 
3
0
1.000
#1 Michael Brown/Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
#2 Will Byler/Volan Nnanpalle  PSBM 
2
0
1.000
Justin McNab/Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Mohammed Ammouni/Michael Brown  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
#1 Mohammed Ammouni/James Howell  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Shawn Bissonette/Matthew Plouffe  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Jack Tiernan/Adrian Torres  GMCM 
1
0
1.000
Aamer Bashir/Thomas Vessels  PSAM 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohammed Ammouni/Michael Brown  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Luke David/Johnny Walker  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Monte Dunson/James Howell  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Martin/Andrew Overton  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
James Howell/Thomas Vessels  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Shawn Bissonette/Dean Boodakian  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Cass McCann/Justin Pinard  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Mohammed Ammouni/James Howell  PSAM 
8
2
.800
Christopher Morrin/Jordan Rodgers  PCTM 
8
4
.667
Eric Morin/Tyler Small  THOM 
11
6
.647

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monte Dunson/James Howell  PSAM 
3
0
1.000
Dean Boodakian/Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
2
0
1.000
Luke David/Johnny Walker  BACM 
2
0
1.000
Michael Desmond/Michael Sigsbury  LSCM 
1
0
1.000
Dylan Deleon/Jerrad Seifrit  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Peloquin/Myles Utell  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Seth Marcil/Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Justin Pinard/Ryan Sawyer  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Trevor Hanna/Ryan Mulder  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Monte Dunson/Justin McNab  PSAM 
6
1
.857

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin McNab/Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Adam Haelsig/Shesh Patel  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Michael Rooney/Tyler Russell  MCLM 
1
0
1.000
Aamer Bashir/Thomas Vessels  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Austin Grubb/Colin Rogers  BACM 
1
0
1.000
Dylan Deleon/John Zimmerman  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Clay Allen/Alex Townsend  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Greg Davis/Alex Harcourt  JSCM 
1
0
1.000
Rommel Cressman/Derrick Morrison  PCTM 
1
0
1.000
Shawn Bissonette/Matthew Plouffe  CSCM 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Small  THOM 
6
0
1.000
Clay Allen  CSCM 
6
0
1.000
Drew Weinhold  PSBM 
5
0
1.000
Will Byler  PSBM 
5
0
1.000
Michael Brown  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Justin McNab  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Sam Borai  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Justin Pinard  CSCM 
4
0
1.000
Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
4
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Weinhold  PSBM 
5
0
1.000
James Howell  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Peloquin  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Eric Morin  THOM 
5
1
.833
Connor Braden  GMCM 
5
1
.833
Cass McCann  CSCM 
4
1
.800
Mohammed Ammouni  PSAM 
3
1
.750
Jordan Rodgers  PCTM 
3
2
.600
Aaron Goldsmith  MCLM 
3
3
.500
Kyle Martin  CSTM 
2
3
.400

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Small  THOM 
6
0
1.000
Will Byler  PSBM 
5
0
1.000
Justin McNab  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Peloquin  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Benjamin Leibig  PCTM 
4
1
.800
Rico Bailey  CSCM 
3
1
.750
Seth Marcil  CSTM 
3
1
.750
Robert Wabshinak  MCLM 
3
3
.500
James Howell  PSAM 
2
2
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin McNab  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
3
0
1.000
Andrew Peloquin  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Dean Boodakian  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Broderick  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Zachary Disch  THOM 
5
1
.833
Volan Nnanpalle  PSBM 
4
1
.800
Andrew Overton  CSTM 
3
1
.750
Christopher Morrin  PCTM 
3
2
.600

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monte Dunson  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Justin Pinard  CSCM 
3
0
1.000
Ryan Broderick  CSCM 
2
0
1.000
Michael Brown  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Ross Kenney  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Fritz  PSBM 
4
1
.800
Tyler Hall  LSCM 
4
2
.667
Caleb Cough  THOM 
4
2
.667
Ryan Mulder  CSTM 
2
1
.667

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Brown  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Clay Allen  CSCM 
3
0
1.000
Sam Borai  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Dean Boodakian  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Ryan Mulder  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Ross Kenney  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Justin Pinard  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Konopka  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Dylan Deleon  PSBM 
4
1
.800
Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
3
1
.750

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clay Allen  CSCM 
3
0
1.000
Sam Borai  PSAM 
3
0
1.000
Trevor Hanna  CSTM 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Sawyer  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Alex Townsend  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Greco  THOM 
4
1
.800
John Zimmerman  PSBM 
4
1
.800
Zach Briggs  KEUM 
3
2
.600

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Brown/Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Monte Dunson/Justin McNab  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Rico Bailey/Cass McCann  CSCM 
5
0
1.000
Trevor Hanna/Ryan Mulder  CSTM 
4
0
1.000
Andrew Peloquin/Justin Pinard  CSCM 
4
0
1.000
Mohammed Ammouni/James Howell  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
Kyle Martin/Andrew Overton  CSTM 
3
0
1.000
Andrew Overton/Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
2
0
1.000
James Howell/Thomas Vessels  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Edgar Asamoah/Tyler Russell  MCLM 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rico Bailey/Cass McCann  CSCM 
5
0
1.000
Mohammed Ammouni/James Howell  PSAM 
4
0
1.000
James Howell/Thomas Vessels  PSAM 
1
0
1.000
Cass McCann/Justin Pinard  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Martin/Andrew Overton  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Eric Morin/Tyler Small  THOM 
5
1
.833
Ryan Fritz/Drew Weinhold  PSBM 
4
1
.800
Nate Berner-Tobin/Connor Braden  GMCM 
4
2
.667
Christopher Morrin/Jordan Rodgers  PCTM 
3
2
.600
Zach Allen/Garrett Calton  KEUM 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monte Dunson/Justin McNab  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Andrew Peloquin/Justin Pinard  CSCM 
4
0
1.000
Andrew Overton/Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
2
0
1.000
Kyle Martin/Andrew Overton  CSTM 
2
0
1.000
Justin Pinard/Ryan Sawyer  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Seth Marcil/Tyler Wilcox  CSTM 
1
0
1.000
Michael Desmond/Michael Sigsbury  LSCM 
1
0
1.000
Dean Boodakian/Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Dylan Deleon/Jerrad Seifrit  PSBM 
1
0
1.000
Luke David/Johnny Walker  BACM 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Brown/Kevin Wilkinson  PSAM 
5
0
1.000
Trevor Hanna/Ryan Mulder  CSTM 
4
0
1.000
Shawn Bissonette/Julius Graefe  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Michael Rooney/Tyler Russell  MCLM 
1
0
1.000
Clay Allen/Sergio Spassof  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Shawn Bissonette/Matthew Plouffe  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Edgar Asamoah/Tyler Russell  MCLM 
1
0
1.000
Dean Boodakian/Will Triebel  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Clay Allen/Alex Townsend  CSCM 
1
0
1.000
Jack Tiernan/Adrian Torres  GMCM 
1
0
1.000