Softball Schedule 2019

Date Away Home Status Links
February 24 Cabrini   Northern Vermont-Johnson   9:45 AM
  Clermont, Florida @ Legends Way Ballfields
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Hanover   2:15 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Legends Way Ballfields
February 25 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Rose-Hulman   11:45 AM
  Clermont, Florida @ Lengends Way Ballfield
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Neumann   2:00 PM
  Legends Way Ballfields #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
February 27 Rose-Hulman   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:00 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Legends Way Ballfields
February 28 Bay Path   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
  Bay Path   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
March 01 Capital   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Hancock Recreational Complex
  Southern Vt.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
  Southern Vt.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Cabrini   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
March 02 Northern Vermont-Johnson   St. Elizabeth   1:30 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Hancock Recreational Complex
  Mitchell   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:45 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Hancock Recreational Complex
March 09 Sage   Husson   1:30 PM
  @ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 1)
  Husson   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2)
March 10 Kean   Husson   11:45 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road - Field 2)
  Husson   Marietta   2:15 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road - Field 3)
  SUNY Canton   New Jersey City   3:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Rockford   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
  @ Naples, Fla.
March 11 Martin Luther   SUNY Canton   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Husson   Finlandia   9:45 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 3)
  SUNY Canton   Wilmington (Ohio)   11:00 AM
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Westfield St.   Husson   12:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 3)
March 12 Nazareth   SUNY Canton   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford   SUNY Canton   11:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
March 13 Husson   Amherst   4:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4)
  Catholic   Husson   6:15 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
March 14 SUNY Canton   Alfred St.   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Rochester Inst.   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Husson   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:45 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex - Field 1)
  Delaware Valley   Husson   6:00 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex - Field 2)
March 15 SUNY Canton   Western Conn. St.   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  SUNY Canton   Curry   11:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
  Westminster (Pa.)   Husson   11:15 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road - Field 2)
  Husson   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:45 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Fortune Road (Field #3)
March 17 Trinity (Conn.)   Me.-Farmington   9:00 AM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3 / Clermont, Fla.
  Framingham St.   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mass. Maritime   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mass. Maritime   3:00 PM
March 18 Me.-Presque Isle   TBA   TBA
  @ at Myrtle Beach
  Me.-Farmington   D'Youville   11:45 AM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 2 / Clermont, Fla.
  Loras   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 2 / Clermont, Fla.
March 19 Me.-Presque Isle   TBA   TBA
  @ at Myrtle Beach
  Nichols   Thomas (ME)   11:45 AM
  Osceola 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Clarkson   2:00 PM
  Osceola 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
March 20 Me.-Presque Isle   TBA   TBA
  @ at Myrtle Beach
  Southern Vt.   Me.-Presque Isle   9:30 AM
  Principia   Me.-Presque Isle   11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Lawrence   Me.-Farmington   11:45 AM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Nichols   2:00 PM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
  Buffalo State   Thomas (ME)   2:15 PM
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
March 21 Me.-Presque Isle   TBA   TBA
  @ at Myrtle Beach
  Me.-Presque Isle   Sewanee   9:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Me.-Presque Isle   Sewanee   11:30 AM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lawrence   Thomas (ME)   3:45 PM
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Kalamazoo   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
March 22 Me.-Presque Isle   TBA   TBA
  @ at Myrtle Beach
  Southern Vt.   Me.-Presque Isle   11:30 AM
  Me.-Farmington   Lawrence   12:00 PM
  Osceola 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bethel (Minn.)   Me.-Farmington   2:15 PM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex Field 4 / Clermont, Fla.
March 23 Thomas (ME)   Manchester   9:30 AM
  Osceola 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington   Franklin   9:45 AM
  @ Osceola, Fla.
  Albright   Me.-Farmington   11:45 AM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex Field 3 / Clermont, Fla.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Middlebury   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mitchell   2:00 PM
March 24 Me.-Presque Isle   Mass. Maritime   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Elms   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Wells   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Mass. Maritime   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Elms   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Wells   3:00 PM
March 25 Thomas (ME)   St. Olaf   11:45 AM
  Hancock Park Fields @ Clermont, Fla.
  New Rochelle   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Hancock 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
March 26 Thomas (ME)   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Thomas (ME)   4:15 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #2
March 27 Lewis & Clark   Thomas (ME)   9:45 AM
  @ Florida
  Union (N.Y.)   Thomas (ME)   11:45 AM
  Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
March 28 Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   5:00 PM
March 30 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Middlebury   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Union (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Middlebury   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Rivier   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Union (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
March 31 Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
April 02 U. of New England   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   4:00 PM
  U. of New England   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Husson   Colby   6:00 PM
April 03 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Rivier   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Rivier   7:00 PM
April 04 Husson   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   5:00 PM
April 06 Me.-Presque Isle   U. of New England   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   U. of New England   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Husson   3:00 PM
April 07 Me.-Presque Isle   Colby College   TBA
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Castleton   1:00 PM
  @ Colby College
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Colby   3:00 PM
April 08 Thomas (ME)   Bowdoin   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bowdoin   5:00 PM
April 09 SUNY Delhi   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vt.   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vt.   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
April 10 Me.-Farmington   Rivier   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Rivier   5:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
April 11 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   5:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
April 13 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
April 14 Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   3:00 PM
April 16 SUNY Canton   Potsdam   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   5:00 PM
April 17 Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   4:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   6:00 PM
April 18 Husson   Plymouth St.   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bates   5:00 PM
  Husson   Plymouth St.   5:00 PM
April 19 Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:00 PM
April 20 Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
April 22 Morrisville St.   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Morrisville St.   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
April 23 Husson   Bates   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Salem St.   3:00 PM
  Husson   Bates   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Salem St.   5:00 PM
April 24 Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Bates   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:00 PM
  Bates   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
April 25 Me.-Farmington   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
April 27 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  @ TBA
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  @ TBA
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
April 28 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
April 29 Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
* Conference