2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November 03 Alumnea   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Women's Basketball Alumnea Game
November 08 St. Joseph (Vt.)   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Northern University Classic @ Northern Vermont University-Johnson
  Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:00 PM
November 09 Thomas (ME)   Castleton   5:00 PM
  @ University of Southern Maine
  Maine Maritime   Newbury College   5:30 PM
  Keene State Tip-Off Tournament @ Keene State College
  Me.-Farmington   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
November 10 Vermont Tech   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  Northern Vermont University Classic @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Maine Maritime   TBA   TBA
  Keene State Tip-Off Tournament - Either Keene State or Anna Maria @ Keene State College
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Northern Vermont-Johnson   TBA
  Northern University Classic @ Northern Vermont University-Johnson
  Castleton   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  @ at University of Southern Maine (Tournament)
  Thomas (ME)   Southern Maine   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   5:00 PM
November 11 Me.-Presque Isle   Fisher   1:00 PM
November 12 Me.-Presque Isle   Lesley University   1:00 PM
November 13 Me.-Machias   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Lasell   7:00 PM
November 14 Castleton   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:00 PM
November 16 Husson   Western Conn. St.   TBA
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass.
  SUNY Cobleskill   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
November 17 Husson   Rivier or Brandeis   TBA
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass.
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Newbury College   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Bay Path   2:00 PM
  Bard College Tournament @ Dutchess County, New York
  Plymouth St.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
November 18 Maine Maritime   Bard   12:00 PM
  Raptors Tip-Off
  Me.-Presque Isle   Elms College   1:00 PM
  Potsdam   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
November 19 SUNY Canton   Clarkson   5:00 PM
November 20 Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Colby   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
November 27 Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Unity College   6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bates   7:00 PM
November 28 Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
  Green Mountain   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
November 30 Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
December 01 Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
December 04 Maine Maritime   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
December 07 Me.-Fort Kent   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
December 08 Maine Maritime   Amherst   12:00 PM
  Unity College   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   3:00 PM
  6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
December 11 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
December 12 Husson   Endicott   7:00 PM
December 13 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vt.   6:00 PM
December 14 Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   5:30 PM
  St. Lawrence   SUNY Canton   6:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
December 15 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lasell   2:00 PM
December 16 Wheaton (Mass.)   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:00 PM
December 29 Thomas (ME)   Curry   2:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  @ Nashvile, Tenn.
  Oswego   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Cedar Crest   6:00 PM
  Coastal Classic Tournament @ Bowdoin College
December 30 Maine Maritime   TBA   TBA
  Coastal Classic Tournament - Either Bowdoin or Wheaton @ Bowdoin College
  Husson   Chicago   1:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
January 04 Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   SUNY Canton   7:30 PM
January 05 Colby-Sawyer   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
January 07 Morrisville St.   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
January 08 Me.-Presque Isle   Colby College   5:30 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   7:00 PM
January 11 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
January 12 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
January 14 Bowdoin   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  Husson   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
January 15 Alfred St.   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Colby   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
January 16 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Green Mountain   5:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas College   7:30 PM
January 18 SUNY Canton *   Husson   7:30 PM
January 19 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
January 22 Fisher   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   6:00 PM
January 25 Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   7:30 PM
January 26 Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
January 29 Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   6:00 PM
January 30 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Lesley   TBA
  Fisher   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
February 01 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   7:30 PM
February 02 SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Thomas College *   Me.-Presque Isle   4:00 PM
February 05 Bates   Husson   5:30 PM
  Colby   Me.-Farmington   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Bard   7:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
February 08 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   7:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   7:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:30 PM
February 09 Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
February 12 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:30 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   7:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
* Conference