Date Away Home Status Links
November 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 66 Maine Maritime 78 Final
  @ SUNY Maritime
  Castleton 37 Fitchburg St. 55 Final
  @ Keene State College
  Johnson St. 81 Paul Smith's College 12 Final
  MCLA 54 Elms 60 Final
November 17 Castleton 59 Mount Ida 58 Final
  @ Keene State College
  Connecticut Col. 84 Elms 65 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 76 Maine Maritime 56 Final
  Rivier 77 Bay Path 39 Final
  @ @Bard College Tip-Off Tournament
  Me.-Presque Isle 47 Me.-Farmington 75 Final
  Husson 51 Eastern Conn. St. 79 Final
  Eastern Connecticut State Tip-Off Tournament
  Me.-Machias 54 Thomas (ME) 75 Final
  Yeshiva 24 Lesley 71 Final
  Becker 53 D'Youville 67 Final
  @ Buffalo State
November 18 Bay Path 78 Lancaster Bible 56 Final
  @ at Bard College
  Hartwick 67 Becker 59 Final
  @ Buffalo State
  Wheaton (Mass.) 68 Husson 47 Final
  Eastern Connecticut State Tip-Off Tournament @ Willimantic, Conn.
  Anna Maria 23 Lesley 93 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 69 Thomas (ME) 73 Final
  Southern Maine 62 Me.-Farmington 41 Final
November 19 New England College 40 Johnson St. 59 Final
November 20 Castleton 49 Plymouth St. 54 Final
  Elms 43 Smith 46 Final
  Bay Path 42 St. Joseph (Conn.) 55 Final
  Lesley 54 Regis (Mass.) 70 Final
November 25 Johnson St. 35 Green Mountain 47 Final
November 26 MCLA 82 Becker 71 Final
November 27 Castleton 55 Middlebury 76 Final
  Bay Path 60 Mount Ida 81 Final
  Norwich 55 Johnson St. 68 Final
  Mount Holyoke 60 Elms 55 Final
November 28 Thomas (ME) * 58 Me.-Farmington 69 Final
  Colby 66 Maine Maritime 76 Final
  Husson 54 Bates 96 Final
November 29 Becker 81 Anna Maria 39 Final
  Nichols 70 Elms 59 Final
  Wheelock 28 Pine Manor 53 Final
  Mount Ida 60 Lesley 83 Final
November 30 Husson 36 Bowdoin 65 Final
December 01 Becker 73 Newbury 60 Final
  Bay Path 56 Rivier 106 Final
  U. of New England 57 Thomas (ME) 45 Final
  Me.-Machias 49 Maine Maritime 67 Final
  Daniel Webster 64 Wheelock 41 Final
  Lesley 56 Suffolk 77 Final
  Me.-Farmington 53 Endicott 76 Final
  @ Williams
December 02 Lasell 66 Me.-Farmington 67 Final
  @ Williams
  Lyndon St. 49 Husson 86 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 53 Maine Maritime 71 Final
December 04 Elms 66 Westfield St. 59 Final
  Castleton 42 Colby-Sawyer 57 Final
  Wheelock 60 Anna Maria 53 Final
  Mount Ida 83 Becker 87 Final - OT
  Lesley * 71 Bay Path 39 Final
December 05 Thomas (ME) 64 St. Joseph's (Me.) 59 Final
  Johnson St. 57 St. Joseph (Vt.) 66 Final
  Maine Maritime 58 U. of New England 61 Final
  Bates 93 Me.-Farmington 62 Final
December 06 St. Joseph (Conn.) 49 Elms 66 Final
  Bay Path 28 Albertus Magnus 79 Final
December 07 Me.-Machias 61 Husson 76 Final
  Castleton 45 Western New Eng. 58 Final
December 08 Me.-Farmington 72 U. of New England 76 Final
  Castleton * 50 Bay Path 17 Final
  MCLA 80 Johnson St. 62 Final
  Lesley * 71 Becker 62 Final
  Wheelock * 30 Elms 63 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 38 Maine Maritime 61 Final
December 09 Maine Maritime 52 St. Joseph's (Me.) 65 Final
December 10 Me.-Farmington * 72 Husson 76 Final
December 11 Green Mountain 67 Becker 58 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 57 Castleton 72 Final
December 12 Lyndon St. 66 Johnson St. 55 Final
December 13 New England College 57 Castleton 63 Final
January 03 Lesley 41 Wheaton (Mass.) 73 Final
January 04 Maine Maritime 55 Clark (Mass.) 71 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Lesley 45 Emerson 65 Final
  @ Wheaton (Mass.)
January 05 Wheelock 34 Regis (Mass.) 82 Final
  Regis Invitational
  Maine Maritime 68 Me.-Presque Isle 44 Final
  @ Southern Maine
  Husson 46 Brandeis 86 Final
January 06 Mount Ida 63 Wheelock 52 Final
  Regis Invitational @ Regis
  Me.-Farmington 47 Bates 77 Final
  Elms 40 Western Conn. St. 92 Final
  Green Mountain 49 Johnson St. 50 Final
January 08 Maine Maritime 61 Me.-Presque Isle 64 Final
  Southern Maine 98 Husson 55 Final
  Me.-Farmington 37 Bowdoin 81 Final
  Thomas (ME) 62 Wentworth 58 Final
  Becker 58 Eastern Nazarene 45 Final
  Johnson St. 55 New England College 57 Final
  Norwich 44 Castleton 52 Final
  Mass.-Boston 55 Lesley 60 Final
January 10 Bay Path 48 Daniel Webster 90 Final
  Plymouth St. 70 Me.-Farmington 80 Final
  Rivier 89 Wheelock 43 Final
  Lasell 54 Lesley 73 Final
January 11 Johnson St. * 63 Elms 46 Final
  Castleton * 66 Becker 49 Final
January 12 Maine Maritime * 69 Me.-Farmington 83 Final
  Johnson St. * 59 Becker 69 Final
  Bay Path * 51 Wheelock 64 Final
  Castleton * 45 Elms 61 Final
  Husson * 85 Thomas (ME) 59 Final
January 15 Bowdoin 70 Maine Maritime 56 Final
  Wheelock * 46 Becker 66 Final
  Johnson St. * 77 Bay Path 35 Final
January 16 Me.-Fort Kent 72 Husson 79 Final
January 17 Elms 33 Western New Eng. 63 Final
  Green Mountain 62 Bay Path 43 Final
January 18 Lesley * 60 Maine Maritime 65 Final
  Wheelock * 45 Husson 80 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 38 Castleton 57 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 78 Johnson St. 62 Final
January 19 Becker * 70 Elms 55 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 77 Johnson St. 78 Final - OT
  Wheelock * 36 Maine Maritime 75 Final
  Lesley * 74 Husson 78 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 44 Castleton 65 Final
January 21 Bard 63 Wheelock 36 Final
January 22 Hartwick 87 Elms 41 Final
  Bay Path * 38 Becker 49 Final
  Maine Maritime * 71 Thomas (ME) 41 Final
  Husson * 74 Me.-Farmington 71 Final
January 23 Johnson St. 62 Lyndon St. 64 Final
  Wheelock * 55 Lesley 66 Final
January 25 Me.-Presque Isle 56 Husson 64 Final
  Elms * 43 Me.-Farmington 60 Final
  Johnson St. * 66 Wheelock 34 Final
  Becker * 69 Thomas (ME) 49 Final
  Castleton * 60 Lesley 52 Final
January 26 Newbury 61 Bay Path 50 Final
  Johnson St. * 57 Lesley 70 Final
  Becker * 33 Me.-Farmington 55 Final
  Elms * 53 Thomas (ME) 73 Final
  Castleton * 61 Wheelock 25 Final
January 28 Husson * 52 Maine Maritime 66 Final
January 29 Becker 74 Mitchell 58 Final
  Me.-Farmington 68 Colby 77 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 51 Wheelock 61 Final
  Elms * 47 Bay Path 38 Final
  Castleton * 49 Johnson St. 41 Final
February 01 Husson * 83 Becker 64 Final
  Maine Maritime * 62 Elms 51 Final
  Wheelock * 38 Castleton 72 Final
February 02 Wheelock * 41 Johnson St. 56 Final
  Husson * 60 Elms 63 Final
  Maine Maritime * 68 Becker 50 Final
  Bay Path * 31 Castleton 62 Final
  Framingham St. 60 Lesley 63 Final
February 04 Lesley 55 Emmanuel (Mass.) 82 Final
February 05 Husson 77 Colby 87 Final
  Southern Maine 97 Thomas (ME) 45 Final
  Wheelock * 44 Bay Path 47 Final
February 07 Newbury 33 Becker 75 Final
February 08 Thomas (ME) * 70 Wheelock 48 Final
  Castleton * 45 Maine Maritime 44 Final
  Johnson St. * 63 Husson 73 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 53 Lesley 41 Final
February 09 Elms * 43 Becker 49 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 79 Lesley 62 Final
  Johnson St. * 58 Maine Maritime 67 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 60 Wheelock 40 Final
  Castleton * 46 Husson 58 Final
February 10 Albany Pharmacy 56 Bay Path 43 Final
February 12 Wheelock 57 Newbury 54 Final
  Colby 77 Thomas (ME) 71 Final - OT
  Becker * 73 Bay Path 44 Final
February 14 Thomas (ME) 61 Smith 54 Final
February 15 Becker * 48 Johnson St. 36 Final
  Elms * 37 Castleton 45 Final
  Husson * 67 Lesley 51 Final
  Maine Maritime * 90 Bay Path 27 Final
February 16 Me.-Farmington * 67 Thomas (ME) 70 Final
  Husson * 82 Bay Path 47 Final
  Elms * 47 Johnson St. 53 Final
  Becker * 45 Castleton 55 Final
  Maine Maritime * 63 Lesley 54 Final
February 17 Me.-Presque Isle 48 Thomas (ME) 63 Final
February 18 Bay Path * 49 Johnson St. 60 Final
February 19 Me.-Farmington * 40 Maine Maritime 65 Final
  Green Mountain 64 Castleton 75 Final
  Becker * 56 Wheelock 44 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 66 Husson 77 Final
  Bay Path * 35 Elms 42 Final
February 20 Elms * 33 Lesley 79 Final
February 22 Lesley * 62 Thomas (ME) 70 Final
  Maine Maritime * 66 Husson 52 Final
  Johnson St. * 30 Castleton 54 Final
February 23 Bay Path * 49 Thomas (ME) 53 Final
  Elms * 64 Wheelock 54 Final
  Lesley * 67 Me.-Farmington 78 Final
February 24 Bay Path * 28 Me.-Farmington 70 Final
  New Rochelle 49 Wheelock 90 Final
February 26 Johnson St. % 65 Husson 75 Final
  NAC Championship: Quarterfinals (West #3 at East #2)
  Me.-Farmington 49 Becker 68 Final
  NAC Quarterfinal (East #3 at West #2)
  Elms 25 Maine Maritime 65 Final
  NAC Quarterfinal (West #4 at East #1)
  Thomas (ME) 47 Castleton 72 Final
  NAC Quarterfinal (East #4 at West #1)
February 29 Becker 54 Castleton 42 Final
  NAC Semifinal (#4 at #1)
  Husson % 43 Maine Maritime 57 Final
  NAC Championship: Semifinals (#3 vs. #2) @ Castleton, Vt.
March 01 Becker 60 Maine Maritime 41 Final
  NAC Championship (#4 vs. #2) @ Castleton
March 05 Maine Maritime 47 Coast Guard 74 Final
  ECAC New England Tournament
March 07 Becker 32 Amherst 78 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Bridgewater St.
* Conference
% Post season