Women's Lacrosse Schedule 2019

Date Away Home Status Links
February 28 Rivier   Thomas (Me.)   5:00 PM
March 01 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   4:00 PM
March 02 U. of New England   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Morrisville St.   1:00 PM
March 03 Thomas (Me.)   Dean   1:00 PM
March 06 Husson   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
March 07 Regis (Mass.)   Thomas (Me.)   4:00 PM
March 08 Maine Maritime   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
  Maritime Classic
March 09 Me.-Farmington   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Maritime (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  Maritime Classic @ Mass. Maritime
March 12 Fitchburg St.   SUNY Canton   10:00 AM
  @ @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Husson   U. of New England   11:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head Preparatory School)
March 14 Husson   Potsdam   12:30 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head Preparatory School)
  Carroll (WI)   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Me.-Farmington   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
March 16 Me.-Farmington   Husson   3:30 PM
  Thomas (Me.) *   SUNY Canton   3:30 PM
March 17 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mass. Maritime   1:00 PM
March 18 Me.-Farmington   Emerson   4:00 PM
March 19 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Thomas (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Wentworth   7:00 PM
March 20 Medaille   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
March 23 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   2:30 PM
  Husson   Thomas (Me.)   3:30 PM
March 24 Bay Path   Thomas (Me.)   11:00 AM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
March 25 Husson   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
March 26 SUNY Canton   Clarkson   4:00 PM
March 27 Me.-Farmington   Maine Maritime   TBA
March 30 Me.-Farmington   Thomas (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Husson   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
March 31 Elms   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Dean   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
April 02 Maine Maritime   Husson   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Hartwick   4:00 PM
April 06 Thomas (Me.)   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   3:30 PM
April 08 SUNY Canton   Castleton   4:00 PM
April 09 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   4:00 PM
April 11 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Becker   6:00 PM
April 13 Maine Maritime *   Thomas (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Husson *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
April 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
April 16 SUNY Canton   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
April 17 Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
  Thomas (Me.) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
April 18 Elmira   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
April 20 Thomas (Me.) *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Nichols   4:00 PM
April 22 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
April 23 Husson *   Maine Maritime   3:30 PM
  Utica   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
  Thomas (Me.) *   Me.-Farmington   4:00 PM
April 24 SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
* Conference