2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Aug. 31 Morrisville St. 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final - OT
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Plymouth St. 5 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Unity 0 Maine Maritime 8 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Wells 1 SUNY Canton 0 Final - OT
Sep. 01 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Plymouth St. 11 Final
  Mitchell 0 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
Sep. 02 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Becker 5 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 1 Me.-Machias 7 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Final
  Southern Vt. 1 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Husson 0 Final
Sep. 04 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 St. Michael's 11 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Bates 2 Final
  Garcelon Field
Sep. 05 Me.-Machias 7 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Colby 8 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Norwich 4 Final
  Morrisville St. 1 SUNY Canton 2 Final - OT
Sep. 07 Me.-Farmington 1 Wentworth 2 Final
  @ Henniker, N.H.
Sep. 08 Me.-Farmington 0 New England College 3 Final
  Mitchell 0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 5 Final
  Curry 7 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Utica 4 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 6 Mass. Maritime 1 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  Elms 4 Husson 1 Final
  13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic
Sep. 09 Becker 4 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Maine Maritime 4 Nichols 0 Final
  Curry 5 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Newbury College 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 6 Final
  Western New Eng. 3 Husson 0 Final
  13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic
Sep. 12 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Green Mountain   Cancelled
  Me.-Farmington 0 U. of New England 5 Final
  Colby 5 Husson 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Potsdam 5 Final
Sep. 15 Husson * 1 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 5 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 2 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 3 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
Sep. 16 Me.-Presque Isle 2 Vermont Tech 3 Final - 2OT
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Bay Path 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Bowdoin 7 Final
Sep. 18 Husson 1 U. of New England 8 Final
Sep. 19 Clarkson 3 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Maine 2 Final - 2OT
  Me.-Machias 0 Maine Maritime 6 Final
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime * 2 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 2 Husson 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 0 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
Sep. 23 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Fisher 8 Final
  @ Winsor School
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Unity   1:00 PM
  Husson 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final
Sep. 25 SUNY Canton   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
Sep. 26 Curry   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
Sep. 29 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
Sep. 30 Alumnae   Me.-Farmington   TBA
  Fisher   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Husson   1:00 PM
Oct. 02 Southern Maine   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Bowdoin   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
Oct. 03 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Green Mountain   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  UMF's Senior Game
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   1:00 PM
Oct. 07 Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
Oct. 08 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Pine Manor   12:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   12:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
Oct. 09 Northern Vermont-Johnson   MCLA   6:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   6:00 PM
Oct. 10 SUNY Canton   Brockport   3:30 PM
Oct. 11 Unity   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   1:30 PM
Oct. 14 Me.-Farmington   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Unity   1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
Oct. 16 Maine Maritime   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  Oswego   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
Oct. 17 Colby   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  Me.-Machias   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
Oct. 20 Me.-Farmington *   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
Oct. 21 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
Oct. 23 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
Oct. 28 Husson %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship: Quarterfinals @ TBA
Nov. 03 Husson %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship: Semifinals @ TBA
Nov. 04 Husson %   TBA   TBA
  NAC Championship: Finals @ TBA
* Conference
% Post season