Women's Soccer Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Home Status Links
August 30 Southern Maine 4 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Berry 4 Maine Maritime 2 Final
  SUNY Delhi 2 Alfred St. 2 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Canton 1 Wells 0 Final
August 31 Vermont Tech 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Final - OT
  @ Lyndonville
  Rivier 2 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
September 01 SUNY Poly 1 SUNY Delhi 6 Final
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
September 02 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Vermont Tech 1 Final
September 03 Bates 1 Maine Maritime 0 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Anna Maria 5 Final
September 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   Postponed
  SUNY Delhi 4 Elmira 3 Final - 2OT
  Colby 1 Thomas (ME) 0 Final - OT
September 06 Mass. Maritime 0 Maine Maritime 5 Final
  2019 Maritime Cup, Hosted by Maine Maritime Academy
  SUNY Canton 0 Utica 4 Final
September 07 Me.-Farmington 1 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  Bay Path 6 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  NVU-Lyndon Tournament @ Jay Peak
  Thomas (ME) 2 Becker 3 Final - 2OT
  Me.-Machias 0 Husson 6 Final
September 08 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 Maine Maritime 8 Final
  2019 Maritime Cup, Hosted by Maine Maritime Academy
  Bay Path 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  @ Jay Peak Resort
  Me.-Farmington 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Elms 2 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 5 Fisher 0 Final
  @ Hormel Stadium
September 10 SUNY Delhi 7 Keystone 1 Final
  Potsdam 1 SUNY Canton 0 Final
September 11 Me.-Presque Isle 2 Me.-Machias 2 Final
  U. of New England 7 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Anna Maria 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3 Final
September 14 SUNY Delhi * 10 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Active Minds Awarness Games
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2 Mitchell 3 Final - OT
  Husson * 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 1 SUNY Canton 1 Final - 2OT
  Me.-Farmington * 0 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final - 2OT
September 15 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Albertus Magnus 11 Final
  Brockport 2 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  MCLA 10 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Me.-Machias 2 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
September 17 Thomas (ME) 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Husson 2 Southern Maine 3 Final
September 18 Eastern Nazarene 1 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  Pine Manor   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Postponed
  Morrisville St. 3 SUNY Delhi 2 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Canton 0 Oswego 4 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Norwich 7 Final
September 21 Me.-Farmington * 1 Husson 2 Final
  SUNY Canton * 8 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 3 SUNY Delhi 2 Final - 2OT
  Thomas (ME) * 5 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
September 22 Bowdoin 6 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Unity 0 Me.-Presque Isle 6 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 0 SUNY Canton 1 Final
September 23 Unity 0 Maine Maritime 7 Final
September 24 Lycoming   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
September 28 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
  U. of New England   Husson   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:30 PM
  Homecoming
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   SUNY Delhi   3:30 PM
September 29 Alumni   Me.-Presque Isle   10:00 AM
  Coed Alumni Game
October 01 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
October 02 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
October 03 Bryant and Stratton   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
October 05 SUNY Delhi *   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   2:30 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
  Unity   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
October 06 Me.-Presque Isle   Unity   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Me.-Machias   2:00 PM
October 08 SUNY Delhi   Sage   7:00 PM
October 09 Husson   Colby   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Paul Smith's College   6:00 PM
October 12 Husson *   SUNY Canton   1:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Delhi   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
October 13 Me.-Farmington   Bates   2:00 PM
  Husson *   SUNY Delhi   2:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   2:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   SUNY Canton   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
October 17 Houghton   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
October 19 Maine Maritime   Bowdoin   12:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Thomas (ME)   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   3:30 PM
October 20 Fisher   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
October 22 Fisher   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Maine Maritime   6:30 PM
October 23 Me.-Farmington   Colby   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Alfred   7:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   8:30 PM
October 26 Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   3:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Medaille   6:15 PM
October 29 Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:30 PM
  SUNY Canton   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   7:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   8:00 PM
* Conference