Date Away Home Status Links
September 01 Castleton 1 Norwich 1 Final
  Framingham St. 1 Maine Maritime 1 Final - 2OT
September 02 Thomas (ME) 2 Me.-Fort Kent 4 Final
  @ Me.-Presque Isle
  Nichols 4 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Elms 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Bard 5 Becker 0 Final
September 03 Thomas (ME) 5 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
  @ Me.-Presque Isle
  Plattsburgh St. 4 Castleton 2 Final
  Elms 1 Catholic 7 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  Husson 2 Southern Maine 0 Final
  FDU-Florham 5 Maine Maritime 0 Final
  Paul Smith 0 Johnson St. 8 Final
September 06 Johnson St. 1 Green Mountain 6 Final
  Becker 0 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Elms 1 Nichols 2 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Lesley 7 Final
September 07 Me.-Machias 0 Me.-Farmington 10 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Fitchburg St. 1 Final
September 09 Becker 1 MCLA 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Husson 7 Final
  2nd Annual Husson Classic
  Castleton * 2 Johnson St. 1 Final
  Daniel Webster 5 Lesley 5 Final - OT
September 10 Claremont-M-S 2 Husson 2 Final - 2OT
  2nd Annual Husson Classic
  Thomas (ME) 1 Lyndon St. 4 Final
  Wheelock * 0 Bay Path 3 Final
September 11 U. of New England 1 Mount Ida 0 Final - OT
September 12 Johnson St. 7 St. Joseph (Vt.) 1 Final
  Westfield St. 1 Elms 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Becker 4 Final
  Bates 1 Husson 0 Final
  Castleton 0 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Lesley 4 Mitchell 3 Final
September 13 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Bay Path 0 Final - 2OT
  Wheelock 5 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Colby 4 Final
September 14 Mount Ida 2 Anna Maria 1 Final - 2OT
  Daniel Webster 0 Becker 6 Final
September 16 Me.-Machias 0 Maine Maritime 10 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Lesley * 2 Thomas (ME) 3 Final - OT
  Castleton * 3 Bay Path 1 Final
  Elms * 3 Becker 0 Final
  Johnson St. * 3 Wheelock 2 Final - OT
September 17 Castleton * 4 Wheelock 0 Final
  Lesley * 1 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  Johnson St. * 1 Bay Path 2 Final
  Husson 3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
September 19 Maine Maritime 1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Becker 0 Mitchell 1 Final
  Lasell * 0 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Lesley * 0 Elms 3 Final
  Colby 2 Husson 1 Final
  Unity 0 Thomas (ME) 5 Final
September 20 MCLA 2 Castleton 4 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
September 21 Lyndon St. 3 Johnson St. 5 Final
September 23 Bay Path * 2 Lasell 1 Final
  Wheelock * 0 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 2 Castleton 1 Final - OT
  Husson * 4 Becker 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 1 Elms 6 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Johnson St. 3 Final
September 24 Wheelock 3 Mitchell 2 Final
  Husson * 0 Elms 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Castleton 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 3 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 4 Becker 0 Final
September 25 Mount Ida * 3 Lesley 1 Final
September 26 Wheelock 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Bay Path 2 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
September 27 Me.-Farmington 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Mount Ida 3 Final - OT
  Skidmore 5 Castleton 0 Final
  Becker * 1 Lesley 1 Final - 2OT
September 28 Elms 2 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
September 30 North Georgia 3 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Becker * 2 Bay Path 5 Final
  Lasell * 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Elms * 2 Wheelock 0 Final
  Castleton * 1 Maine Maritime 1 Final - 2OT
  Johnson St. * 0 Husson 4 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
October 01 Lasell * 0 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Castleton * 0 Husson 2 Final
  St. Joseph's (Me.) 8 Lesley 0 Final
  Johnson St. * 2 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
October 03 Bay Path 3 MCLA 1 Final
October 04 Maine Maritime * 1 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Husson 2 Final
  Castleton 4 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Elms * 4 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Becker * 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Wheelock * 3 Lesley 2 Final - OT
October 07 Lesley * 0 Castleton 5 Final
  Husson * 6 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Maine Maritime * 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Bay Path 8 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 4 Wheelock 0 Final
October 08 Husson * 5 Lasell 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 4 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 2 Bay Path 1 Final
  Johnson St. * 7 Lesley 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 2 Wheelock 1 Final - 2OT
October 09 Elms 1 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
October 10 Norwich 2 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 5 Lesley 4 Final - OT
October 11 Husson * 10 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Becker 1 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Me.-Farmington 7 Final
  Lasell * 1 Elms 2 Final - 2OT
October 12 Wheelock 1 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Bay Path * 3 Lesley 2 Final
October 14 Lasell * 0 Castleton 2 Final
  Becker * 0 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  Elms * 3 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Bay Path * 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Wheelock * 0 Husson 5 Final
  Mount Ida * 4 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Rivier 5 Lesley 2 Final
October 15 Elms * 3 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Castleton 0 Final
  Wheelock * 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Bay Path * 1 Husson 6 Final
  Becker * 0 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Lasell * 2 Johnson St. 0 Final
October 18 Middlebury 7 Castleton 1 Final
  Becker * 0 Wheelock 1 Final
  Maine Maritime * 0 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Elms * 0 Bay Path 1 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Curry 2 Final
  Lasell * 3 Lesley 1 Final
October 21 Castleton * 3 Becker 2 Final
  Wheelock * 4 Lasell 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Maine Maritime 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 0 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  Johnson St. * 0 Elms 4 Final
  Husson * 7 Lesley 0 Final
October 22 Castleton * 0 Elms 4 Final
  Johnson St. * 0 Becker 1 Final
  Lesley * 0 Maine Maritime 4 Final
  Bay Path * 1 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Wheelock 0 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
October 24 Husson * 4 Maine Maritime 0 Final
October 25 MCLA 1 Elms 0 Final
October 26 Lesley 4 Mass.-Boston 5 Final
  Fitchburg St. 2 Bay Path 0 Final
October 29 Bay Path % 0 Husson 5 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
  Maine Maritime 0 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Wheelock 1 Elms 2 Final
  Castleton * 1 Mount Ida 2 Final
  NAC Quarter-Finals
November 01 Mount Ida % 0 Husson 5 Final
  NAC Semifinals
  Me.-Farmington 0 Elms 0 Final - 2OT
November 04 Me.-Farmington % 0 Husson 1 Final
  NAC Championship
November 11 Husson % 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  NCAA Championship: First Round
* Conference
% Post season