North Atlantic Conference
2015-16 Statistics

Standings

NAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Colby-Sawyer
7
0
1.000
14
2
.875
Castleton
5
2
.714
11
3
.786
Husson
5
2
.714
7
3
.700
Johnson State College
4
3
.571
6
7
.462
MCLA
3
4
.429
6
7
.462
Lyndon
2
5
.286
3
9
.250
Thomas College
2
5
.286
2
9
.182
Green Mountain College
0
7
.000
0
11
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christine Hill  CSCW1516 
6
0
1.000
Abbie Rix  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Evelyn Miller  CSCW1516 
13
1
.929
Kirsten Kruk  CST 
12
1
.923
Jackie Lisak  CST 
12
1
.923
Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
11
1
.917
Ashlyn Ramsay  CSCW1516 
13
2
.867
Dianne Benedicto  CST 
11
2
.846
Ciara Bannister  CST 
10
2
.833
Lauren Blanchard  CSCW1516 
10
2
.833
Jana Somero  JSC 
9
2
.818
Katie Pratt  HUS 
8
2
.800
Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
10
3
.769
Sarah Smith  HUS 
6
2
.750
Emily Deaso  MCLA 
9
4
.692
Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
8
4
.667
Meg Susslin  CST 
6
3
.667
Samantha Dubay  HUS 
2
1
.667
Alexa Richard  LYNW2015 
7
4
.636
Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
8
5
.615

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlyn Ramsay  CSCW1516 
13
2
.867
Emily Deaso  MCLA 
7
4
.636
Sara Novenstern  CST 
7
5
.583
Meridith Blessard  HUS 
5
4
.556
Lindsey Allen  THOWT15 
5
6
.455
Annette Kaminski  JSC 
3
8
.273
Christina Boyce  LYNW2015 
2
7
.222
Alex Reed  GMC 
0
3
.000
Alex Reedy  GMC 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jackie Lisak  CST 
5
0
1.000
Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
9
3
.750
Meg Susslin  CST 
5
3
.625
Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
6
4
.600
Katie Pratt  HUS 
3
2
.600
Olivia Mora  THOWT15 
5
5
.500
Taylor Turner  MCLA 
4
6
.400
Charlotte Bednarz  HUS 
2
3
.400
Alexandria Maynard  LYNW2015 
1
2
.333
Nichole Jones  LYNW2015 
2
6
.250
Paige Vlahos  GMC 
0
10
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Evelyn Miller  CSCW1516 
4
0
1.000
Katie Pratt  HUS 
4
0
1.000
Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
10
1
.909
Jackie Lisak  CST 
6
1
.857
Ciara Bannister  CST 
4
1
.800
Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
5
4
.556
Alexandria Maynard  LYNW2015 
2
4
.333
Kali Covell  JSC 
3
8
.273
Olivia Bernard  LYNW2015 
1
3
.250
Charlotte Bednarz  HUS 
1
4
.200
Amelia Guimond  THOWT15 
1
8
.111
Jada Lee  GMC 
1
8
.111

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Blanchard  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Evelyn Miller  CSCW1516 
8
1
.889
Ciara Bannister  CST 
6
1
.857
Jana Somero  JSC 
8
2
.800
Dianne Benedicto  CST 
3
1
.750
Maddy Gemerek  CSCW1516 
2
1
.667
Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
2
.600
Alexa Richard  LYNW2015 
3
2
.600
Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
3
3
.500
Sarah Smith  HUS 
2
2
.500
Miangelik Navarro  THOWT15 
2
6
.250
Anna Despart  MCLA 
1
4
.200
Salima Mahamoudou  GMC 
0
9
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Smith  HUS 
4
0
1.000
Kirsten Kruk  CST 
4
0
1.000
Lauren Blanchard  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Dianne Benedicto  CST 
7
1
.875
Alexa Richard  LYNW2015 
4
1
.800
Maddy Gemerek  CSCW1516 
3
4
.429
Anna Despart  MCLA 
2
3
.400
Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
3
6
.333
Carina Alden  LYNW2015 
2
4
.333
Ashley Juskhas  MCLA 
1
2
.333
Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
1
2
.333
Nicole Monick  JSC 
3
8
.273
Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
1
4
.200
Ruby Santiago  GMC 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christine Hill  CSCW1516 
4
0
1.000
Kirsten Kruk  CST 
7
1
.875
Carina Alden  LYNW2015 
3
1
.750
Elizabeth Adley  HUS 
5
2
.714
Lauren Blanchard  CSCW1516 
4
2
.667
Jordan Miller  JSC 
4
4
.500
Gabrielle Welch  CST 
2
2
.500
Kylie Dumas  MCLA 
4
7
.364
Ashley Fogg  JSC 
1
2
.333
Jordyn Taylor  THOWT15 
1
3
.250
Greta Larson  LYNW2015 
1
4
.200
Hseng Leng  GMC 
0
8
.000
Rachel Gillis  THOWT15 
0
6
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Blanchard/Christine Hill  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Emma Fontaine/Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
0
1.000
Evelyn Miller/Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
14
2
.875
Lauren Blanchard/Maddy Gemerek  CSCW1516 
8
2
.800
Ashlyn Ramsay/Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
10
3
.769
Charlotte Bednarz/Sarah Smith  HUS 
6
2
.750
Nicole Monick/Jana Somero  JSC 
5
2
.714
Meridith Blessard/Katie Pratt  HUS 
7
3
.700
Ciara Bannister/Kirsten Kruk  CST 
9
4
.692
Emily Deaso/Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
8
4
.667
Jackie Lisak/Sara Novenstern  CST 
8
4
.667
Dianne Benedicto/Meg Susslin  CST 
3
2
.600
Shelby Gauthier/Taylor Turner  MCLA 
6
5
.545
Anna Despart/Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
6
5
.545
Elizabeth Adley/Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
3
.500
Stephanie Burke/Greta Larson  LYNW2015 
2
2
.500
Lindsey Allen/Olivia Mora  THOWT15 
5
6
.455
Carina Alden/Nichole Jones  LYNW2015 
4
5
.444
Kali Covell/Ashley Fogg  JSC 
2
3
.400
Dianne Benedicto/Gabrielle Welch  CST 
2
3
.400

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlyn Ramsay/Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
10
3
.769
Meridith Blessard/Katie Pratt  HUS 
7
3
.700
Jackie Lisak/Sara Novenstern  CST 
8
4
.667
Emily Deaso/Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
8
4
.667
Lindsey Allen/Olivia Mora  THOWT15 
5
6
.455
Annette Kaminski/Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
4
8
.333
Olivia Bernard/Christina Boyce  LYNW2015 
2
4
.333
Alex Reedy/Paige Vlahos  GMC 
0
7
.000
Alex Reed/Paige Vlahos  GMC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Evelyn Miller/Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
14
2
.875
Ciara Bannister/Kirsten Kruk  CST 
9
3
.750
Charlotte Bednarz/Sarah Smith  HUS 
6
2
.750
Nicole Monick/Jana Somero  JSC 
5
2
.714
Carina Alden/Nichole Jones  LYNW2015 
4
3
.571
Shelby Gauthier/Taylor Turner  MCLA 
6
5
.545
Amelia Guimond/Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
1
4
.200
Kali Covell/Nicole Monick  JSC 
1
5
.167
Amelia Guimond/Miangelik Navarro  THOWT15 
0
6
.000
Jada Lee/Salima Mahamoudou  GMC 
0
8
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Blanchard/Christine Hill  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Emma Fontaine/Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
0
1.000
Lauren Blanchard/Maddy Gemerek  CSCW1516 
8
2
.800
Dianne Benedicto/Meg Susslin  CST 
3
1
.750
Anna Despart/Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
6
5
.545
Elizabeth Adley/Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
3
.500
Dianne Benedicto/Gabrielle Welch  CST 
2
2
.500
Stephanie Burke/Greta Larson  LYNW2015 
2
2
.500
Kali Covell/Ashley Fogg  JSC 
2
3
.400
Ashley Fogg/Jana Somero  JSC 
1
3
.250
Hseng Leng/Ruby Santiago  GMC 
0
5
.000
Ruby Santiago/Brenda Swingle  GMC 
0
3
.000
Rachel Gillis/Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
0
6
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlyn Ramsay  CSCW1516 
6
0
1.000
Lauren Blanchard  CSCW1516 
5
0
1.000
Evelyn Miller  CSCW1516 
5
0
1.000
Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
5
0
1.000
Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
5
0
1.000
Ciara Bannister  CST 
5
0
1.000
Abbie Rix  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Christine Hill  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Kirsten Kruk  CST 
6
1
.857
Katie Pratt  HUS 
6
1
.857
Jackie Lisak  CST 
6
1
.857
Emily Deaso  MCLA 
6
1
.857
Jana Somero  JSC 
6
1
.857
Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
5
1
.833
Sarah Smith  HUS 
4
1
.800
Maddy Gemerek  CSCW1516 
3
1
.750
Elizabeth Adley  HUS 
5
2
.714
Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
5
2
.714
Alexa Richard  LYNW2015 
5
2
.714
Dianne Benedicto  CST 
5
2
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlyn Ramsay  CSCW1516 
6
0
1.000
Emily Deaso  MCLA 
6
1
.857
Lindsey Allen  THOWT15 
4
3
.571
Meridith Blessard  HUS 
3
3
.500
Sara Novenstern  CST 
2
3
.400
Annette Kaminski  JSC 
1
5
.167
Christina Boyce  LYNW2015 
1
5
.167
Alex Reedy  GMC 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
4
0
1.000
Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
4
2
.667
Katie Pratt  HUS 
2
1
.667
Meg Susslin  CST 
3
2
.600
Olivia Mora  THOWT15 
4
3
.571
Nichole Jones  LYNW2015 
2
3
.400
Taylor Turner  MCLA 
2
5
.286
Charlotte Bednarz  HUS 
1
3
.250
Paige Vlahos  GMC 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katie Pratt  HUS 
3
0
1.000
Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
3
0
1.000
Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
5
1
.833
Jackie Lisak  CST 
4
1
.800
Kali Covell  JSC 
2
4
.333
Alexandria Maynard  LYNW2015 
1
3
.250
Jada Lee  GMC 
1
5
.167
Amelia Guimond  THOWT15 
1
6
.143
Charlotte Bednarz  HUS 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ciara Bannister  CST 
4
0
1.000
Jana Somero  JSC 
5
1
.833
Alexa Richard  LYNW2015 
2
1
.667
Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
2
2
.500
Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
1
2
.333
Anna Despart  MCLA 
1
2
.333
Miangelik Navarro  THOWT15 
2
5
.286
Salima Mahamoudou  GMC 
0
6
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Smith  HUS 
3
0
1.000
Alexa Richard  LYNW2015 
3
0
1.000
Dianne Benedicto  CST 
3
1
.750
Carina Alden  LYNW2015 
2
2
.500
Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
3
4
.429
Nicole Monick  JSC 
1
5
.167
Ruby Santiago  GMC 
0
5
.000
Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elizabeth Adley  HUS 
4
1
.800
Kirsten Kruk  CST 
3
1
.750
Carina Alden  LYNW2015 
2
1
.667
Jordan Miller  JSC 
3
3
.500
Kylie Dumas  MCLA 
2
4
.333
Jordyn Taylor  THOWT15 
1
2
.333
Hseng Leng  GMC 
0
7
.000
Rachel Gillis  THOWT15 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Evelyn Miller/Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
7
0
1.000
Ashlyn Ramsay/Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
5
0
1.000
Ciara Bannister/Kirsten Kruk  CST 
5
1
.833
Emily Deaso/Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
5
1
.833
Nicole Monick/Jana Somero  JSC 
4
1
.800
Charlotte Bednarz/Sarah Smith  HUS 
4
1
.800
Meridith Blessard/Katie Pratt  HUS 
5
2
.714
Dianne Benedicto/Meg Susslin  CST 
2
1
.667
Jackie Lisak/Sara Novenstern  CST 
3
2
.600
Elizabeth Adley/Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
2
.600
Anna Despart/Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
3
2
.600
Carina Alden/Nichole Jones  LYNW2015 
3
3
.500
Shelby Gauthier/Taylor Turner  MCLA 
3
3
.500
Kali Covell/Ashley Fogg  JSC 
2
2
.500
Lindsey Allen/Olivia Mora  THOWT15 
3
4
.429
Stephanie Burke/Greta Larson  LYNW2015 
1
2
.333
Dianne Benedicto/Gabrielle Welch  CST 
1
2
.333
Amelia Guimond/Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
1
2
.333
Olivia Bernard/Christina Boyce  LYNW2015 
1
4
.200
Annette Kaminski/Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
1
5
.167

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashlyn Ramsay/Ashley Woodside  CSCW1516 
5
0
1.000
Emily Deaso/Mariza Sfakianaki  MCLA 
5
1
.833
Meridith Blessard/Katie Pratt  HUS 
5
2
.714
Jackie Lisak/Sara Novenstern  CST 
3
2
.600
Lindsey Allen/Olivia Mora  THOWT15 
3
4
.429
Olivia Bernard/Christina Boyce  LYNW2015 
1
4
.200
Annette Kaminski/Katherina VonWoerkom  JSC 
1
5
.167
Alex Reedy/Paige Vlahos  GMC 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Evelyn Miller/Aislinn O'Connor  CSCW1516 
7
0
1.000
Ciara Bannister/Kirsten Kruk  CST 
5
0
1.000
Charlotte Bednarz/Sarah Smith  HUS 
4
1
.800
Nicole Monick/Jana Somero  JSC 
4
1
.800
Carina Alden/Nichole Jones  LYNW2015 
3
2
.600
Shelby Gauthier/Taylor Turner  MCLA 
3
3
.500
Amelia Guimond/Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
1
2
.333
Jada Lee/Salima Mahamoudou  GMC 
0
5
.000
Amelia Guimond/Miangelik Navarro  THOWT15 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elizabeth Adley/Kelsey Pelletier  HUS 
3
2
.600
Anna Despart/Rebecca Waterhouse  MCLA 
3
2
.600
Kali Covell/Ashley Fogg  JSC 
2
2
.500
Stephanie Burke/Greta Larson  LYNW2015 
1
2
.333
Rachel Gillis/Katie McAllister  THOWT15 
0
4
.000
Hseng Leng/Ruby Santiago  GMC 
0
3
.000