2018 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Aug. 31 SUNY Canton 3 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  MCLA 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Sage 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Sep. 01 Husson 0 Clark University 3 Final
  Worcester City Tournament
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  Husson 0 WPI 3 Final
  Worcester City Tournament @ Worcester, MA
  Plymouth St. 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  U. of New England 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 New England College 3 Final
  Utica 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
Sep. 02 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Southern Vt. 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic
  Norwich 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Southern Vt. 3 Final
Sep. 03 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic Consolation @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
Sep. 05 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Me.-Machias 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 3 Me.-Machias 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 1 Colby 3 Final
Sep. 07 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 2 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  SUNY Canton 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Gordon 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Maine Maritime 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Sep. 08 Oneonta 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 2 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Husson 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 3 Connecticut Col. 0 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Bay Path 3 Final
  @ Castleton, Vt.
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  SUNY Canton 3 Hartwick 2 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Husson 2 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon ^ 0 MCLA 3 Final
  @ Castleton, Vt.
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Southern Vt. 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Green Mountain 3 Final
Sep. 11 Me.-Machias 0 Husson 3 Final
Sep. 12 Maine Maritime 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
Sep. 14 SUNY Canton 1 Oswego 3 Final
  Utica 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
Sep. 15 SUNY Canton 0 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Husson 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  @ Keene, N.H.
  D'Youville 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Husson 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Sep. 16 Fisher 0 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Final
  St. Josephs (Brkln) 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Bay Path 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Green Mountain 3 Final
  Me.-Machias 0 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
Sep. 18 Castleton 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Potsdam 3 Final
Sep. 19 Southern Maine 3 Husson 1 Final
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime 3 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Merchant Marine 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Ninth Annual Maritime Classic @ Bronx, NY
  Curry 3 Husson 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 3 Castleton 1 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Sep. 23 Me.-Presque Isle   Unity   TBA
  Green Mountain   Me.-Presque Isle   TBA
  @ Unity College
  Mass. Maritime 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Ninth Annual Maritime Classic @ Bronx, NY
Sep. 24 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Northern Vermont-Johnson   6:00 PM
Sep. 25 St. Lawrence   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Sep. 26 Maine Maritime   Husson   7:00 PM
Sep. 28 Me.-Presque Isle   Colby   6:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   St. Lawrence   8:00 PM
  Canton Classic
Sep. 29 Husson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  @ Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
  Rivier   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  @ Gordon College
  Cazenovia   SUNY Canton   12:30 PM
  Canton Classic
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Potsdam   SUNY Canton   4:30 PM
Sep. 30 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   10:00 AM
  Castleton   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  @ NVU-Lyndon (Lyndonville, Vt.)
  Castleton   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
Oct. 02 Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
Oct. 03 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   TBA
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   TBA
  Unity   Husson   6:00 PM
Oct. 06 Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   10:00 AM
  SUNY Canton   Pitt.-Bradford   11:00 AM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Thiel   1:00 PM
  @ Bradford, PA
  Me.-Presque Isle   Mass.-Dartmouth   2:00 PM
  @ Keene, N.H.
  Me.-Presque Isle   Keene St.   4:00 PM
Oct. 07 Green Mountain   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
Oct. 09 Husson   Me.-Machias   6:30 PM
Oct. 10 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   6:30 PM
  Maine Maritime   Bates   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   10:00 AM
  SUNY Canton   Fredonia   11:00 AM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  @ Lyndonville, Vt.
  SUNY Canton   Houghton   1:30 PM
  @ Fredonia, NY
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:00 PM
  @ Lyndon St.
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
Oct. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   7:00 PM
Oct. 17 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   6:00 PM
Oct. 19 SUNY Canton   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  @ Johnson, VT
Oct. 20 Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   10:00 AM
  SUNY Canton *   Husson   10:00 AM
  @ Castine, Maine
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Me.-Fort Kent   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
Oct. 23 Husson   Bates   7:00 PM
  Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
Oct. 24 Green Mountain   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:00 PM
Oct. 27 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   SUNY Canton   10:00 AM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   11:00 AM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  @ SUNY Canton
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  @ Husson
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  @ Husson
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division