Women's Volleyball Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Home Status Links
August 30 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  SUNY Canton 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Norwich 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Final
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Staake Gymnasium - Babson Park, Mass.
  Bard 3 Husson 1 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Castleton 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Babson 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Southern Maine 3 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine
  Husson 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
August 31 Norwich 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  Manhattanville 3 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
  Castleton 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
  SUNY Canton 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Norwich 2 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic @ Johnson, VT
  Maine Maritime 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine
  SUNY Canton 2 Nazareth 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Castleton 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Johnson, Vt.
  Maine Maritime 3 U. of New England 1 Final
  Husson 3 Mills 0 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena @ Santa Cruz, CA
  Husson 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
September 01 SUNY Delhi 3 King's (NY) 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi 3 Yeshiva 0 Final
September 02 Paul Smith's College 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
September 04 Utica 0 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
September 06 SUNY Canton 2 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  SUNY Poly 3 SUNY Canton 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Plattsburgh 3 Husson 2 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Bates 3 Husson 0 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
September 07 SUNY Canton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Curry 0 Husson 3 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  U of Rochester Invitational @ Rochester, NY
  WPI 1 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ Gorham, ME
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Husson 3 Final
  1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
  Mitchell 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Final
  Maine Maritime 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Mitchell 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
September 10 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Sage 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
September 11 Me.-Fort Kent 3 Husson 0 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Husson 0 Final
September 12 Keystone 2 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
September 13 Me.-Presque Isle 0 U. of New England 3 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine
  SUNY Canton 3 Elmira 0 Final
  @ Oswego, NY
September 14 Maine Maritime 3 Merchant Marine 1 Final
  Utica 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ Oswego, NY
  Castleton 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 New England College 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 3 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Merchant Marine
  Husson 0 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Westfield St. 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ New London, NH
  Husson 2 Curry 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
September 15 Mass. Maritime 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ Kings Point, N.Y.
September 16 SUNY Delhi 0 Marywood 3 Final
September 18 Husson 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
September 19 SUNY Delhi 3 Morrisville St. 2 Final
September 20 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
September 21 Elmira 3 SUNY Canton 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Wells 2 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Husson 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Husson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 2 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Canton Tournament
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
September 22 Farmingdale State 3 SUNY Delhi 0 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  MCLA 3 SUNY Delhi 0 Final
September 24 Unity   Husson   6:30 PM
  Bates   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Castleton   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   St. Lawrence   7:00 PM
September 26 Mitchell   SUNY Delhi   6:00 PM
September 27 Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   5:00 PM
  Unity   Me.-Presque Isle   7:00 PM
September 28 Maine Maritime   Tufts   11:00 AM
  Husson   Mass.-Dartmouth   2:00 PM
  @ Plymouth, N.H. - Plymouth State University
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  @ Tufts University
  Husson   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
September 29 Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   4:00 PM
October 01 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Clarks Summit   7:00 PM
October 02 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   5:00 PM
  Me.-Machias   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  Colby   Husson   7:00 PM
  Potsdam   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   7:00 PM
October 03 Bard   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
October 04 Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   5:00 PM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
  Morrisville St.   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
  @ St. Lawrence
October 05 Hartwick   SUNY Canton   11:00 AM
  Salem St.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  @ Wentworth Institute of Technology
  Husson   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  @ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Worcester St.   2:00 PM
  @ Plymouth State
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Husson   MIT   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Colby   5:00 PM
October 06 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Machias   12:00 PM
  Home Coming/Senior Night
October 08 Husson   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
October 09 Me.-Fort Kent   Me.-Presque Isle   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Cazenovia   7:00 PM
October 11 SUNY Canton   DeSales   7:00 PM
October 12 Juniata   SUNY Canton   10:00 AM
  DeSales Invitational @ DeSales University
  Salem St.   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Canada)   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Cabrini   2:00 PM
  @ Center Valley, PA
October 14 SUNY Poly   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
October 16 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Becker   6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Elmira   6:00 PM
  Husson   U. of New England   6:30 PM
October 19 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   10:00 AM
  Maine Maritime *   SUNY Delhi   10:00 AM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Me.-Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  @ at UMaine-Presque Isle
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  @ SUNY Delhi
  Husson *   SUNY Canton   2:00 PM
  @ Delhi, N.Y. - SUNY Delhi
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Me.-Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  @ Maine Presque Isle
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   4:00 PM
  Husson *   SUNY Delhi   4:00 PM
October 22 SUNY Delhi   SUNY Cobleskill   7:00 PM
October 23 Maine Maritime *   Husson   7:00 PM
October 25 SUNY Delhi *   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
October 26 Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   10:00 AM
  Me.-Fort Kent   SUNY Canton   10:00 AM
  SUNY Delhi *   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  @ SUNY Canton
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   12:00 PM
  @ Castine, Maine - Maine Maritime Academy
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  @ Castine, Maine - Maine Maritime Academy
  SUNY Delhi   Me.-Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  @ SUNY Canton
  Me.-Presque Isle *   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
October 28 Hartwick   SUNY Delhi   6:00 PM
October 29 Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
October 30 SUNY Delhi   Utica   7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   7:00 PM
November 02 Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   11:00 AM
  Me.-Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  @ Husson University
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   3:00 PM
  @ Husson University
  Me.-Fort Kent   Husson   5:00 PM
November 03 SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   10:00 AM
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
  @ Northern Vermont-Johnson
* Conference