2010 Men's Cross Country Schedule


Date Team Event/Meet Place Links
Sep. 1 Green Mountain @ Castleton no team score
  Castleton vs. Green Mountain College/College of St. Josephs no team score Results
Sep. 4 Maine-Farmington UMF Invitational (at Mt. Blue High School) 3rd of 4 Results
  Maine Maritime UMF Invitational (at Mt. Blue High School) 2nd of 4 Results
  Thomas UMF Invitational (at Mt. Blue High School) dnp
Sep. 5 Green Mountain Castelton Invitational 3rd of 4 Results
  Castleton Castleton Invitational 2nd of 4 Results
  Johnson St. Castleton Invitational 4th of 4
Sep. 11 Green Mountain Fighting Tiger Invitational @ SUNY Cobleskill 15th of 16 Results
  Maine-Farmington Univ. of New England Invitational (at Rotary Park, Biddeford) 4th of 10 Results
  Maine Maritime Univ. of New England Invitational (at Rotary Park, Biddeford) 4th of 9 teams Results
  Lyndon Univ. of New England Invitational (at Rotary Park, Biddeford) 3rd of 10 Results
  Johnson St. Fighting Tiger Invitational @ SUNY Cobleskill 14th of 16 Results
  Thomas Univ. of New England Invitational (at Rotary Park, Biddeford) 8th of 10 Results
Sep. 18 Green Mountain Raptor Invitational @ Bard 14th of 17 teams Results
  Castleton U. of Massachusetts Dartmouth Invitational 25th of 36 teams Results
  Maine Maritime University of Maine-Presque Isle 1st of 4 teams Results
  Johnson St. Panther Invitaional @ Middlebury
Sep. 25 Castleton Codfish Bowl (at Franklin Park, Boston) 20th of 25 teams Results
  Green Mountain Southern Vermont Invitational 10th of 10 teams Results
  Maine-Farmington Codfish Bowl (at Franklin Park, Boston) 23rd of 25 teams Results
  Lyndon Southern Vermont Invitational 1st of 10 teams
  Johnson St. Blazer Invitational @ Elms College
Oct. 2 Green Mountain Vermont State Meet @ Middlebury no score Results
  Castleton Vermont State Meet @ Middlebury 4th of 7 teams Results
  Maine Maritime Gordon College Pop Crowell 12th of 23 teams Results
  Lyndon Vermont State Meet @ Middlebury 2nd of 7 teams Results
  Johnson St. Vermont State Meet @ Middlebury 6th of 7 teams Results
  Thomas Colby Invitational
Oct. 9 Maine-Farmington Runnin' Monks Invitational (at St. Joseph's) 3rd of 8 teams Results
  Lyndon Runnin' Monks Invitational (at St. Joseph's) 2nd of 8 teams Results
  Thomas Runnin' Monks Invitational (at St. Joseph's) no score Results
Oct. 16 Castleton Western New England College Invitational 2nd of 7 teams Results
  Maine-Farmington State of Maine Championships (at Bowdoin) 7th of 10 teams Results
  Maine Maritime State of Maine Championships (at Bowdoin) 6th of 10 teams Results
  Thomas State of Maine Championships (at Bowdoin) 10th of 10 teams Results
Oct. 22 Lyndon St. Michael's Invitational 5th of 6 teams Results
  Maine Maritime Mariner Invitational 1st of 2 teams Results
  Thomas Maine Maritime Invitational no score Results
Oct. 23 Green Mountain GMC Invitational 1st of 3 teams Results
Oct. 31 All Teams NAC Championship hosted by Maine Maritime Lyndon 1st Results | Recap | Photos
Nov. 6 Qualifying Teams ECAC Championships @ Colt State Park - Bristol, RI
Nov. 13 Qualifying Teams NCAA Regional Championship @ Williams
Nov. 20 Qualifying Teams NCAA Championship @ Baldwin Wallace